Front view - Eyes and brows

Brow length to face width

Average brow length as a share of half the cheekbone width. It checks that the brows span the eye area in proportion to the face rather than reading short or overextended.

By RateMyFaceAI. Methodology

Reference ideal range

The ideal band differs by sex for this measurement: 0.69 to 0.76 for men and 0.64 to 0.73 for women. A reading anywhere inside the band scores a full 10.

These are the default reference bands used by this analyzer, not population averages or universal standards of attractiveness. The celebrity table uses each profile's applicable band, including ancestry-specific ranges where available.

Male ideal

0.69 to 0.76

Female ideal

0.64 to 0.73

How it is scored

A reading inside the reference band scores 10. Outside it, the score falls with distance from the band. The displayed score applies the same profile-specific compression used in the report, and it stops at 0; different outlying readings can therefore share a displayed zero.

Brow length to face width is one of 68 measurements in the harmony pillar. No single measurement decides a face: each one contributes its own shortfall to a weighted mean, and each shortfall is capped before weighting. The overall score combines the front and side profiles; it is not a simple average of the displayed rows.

How 309 celebrities measure

Every profile in the library, measured from AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks and scored against the band for that person's sex and ancestry. Readings run from 0.52 to 0.78, with a median of 0.65. 87 of 309 land inside the ideal band.

The in-band profiles are listed first, ordered by how near the middle of the band the reading sits: 0% is dead centre and 100% is the edge of the band. They all score a flat 10, so that order separates readings the score cannot. It is not a claim that the centre of the band beats its edge. Everyone else follows in a collapsed table: any in-band profile past the first 50, then the 222 outside the band, ordered by score.

Celebrity brow length to face width measurements and facial harmony scores
#NameBrow length to face widthOff centreScore
1Natalie Portman0.680%10.0
2Emily Ratajkowski0.681%10.0
3Sasha Luss0.682%10.0
4Zendaya0.683%10.0
5Billie Eilish0.684%10.0
6Jacob Elordi0.736%10.0
7Dasha Taran0.687%10.0
8Ellie Williams (The Last of Us)0.688%10.0
9Dylan O'Brien0.728%10.0
10Andrew Garfield0.739%10.0
11Tom Cruise0.7311%10.0
12AnnaSophia Robb0.6912%10.0
13Gal Gadot0.6913%10.0
14Joaquin Phoenix0.7213%10.0
15Emily Blunt0.6916%10.0
16Cameron Boyce0.7217%10.0
17Sabrina Carpenter0.6817%10.0
18Vinnie Hacker0.7317%10.0
19Anne Hathaway0.6818%10.0
20Brooke Shields0.6919%10.0
21Lisa (BLACKPINK)0.6819%10.0
22Keira Knightley0.6723%10.0
23Yael Shelbia0.6724%10.0
24Hailee Steinfeld0.6725%10.0
25Kate Upton0.6725%10.0
26Kim Kardashian0.7026%10.0
27Daniel Radcliffe0.7326%10.0
28Meghan Roche0.6726%10.0
29Serena Williams0.6728%10.0
30Theo James0.7328%10.0
31Amy Adams0.6737%10.0
32Gemma Ward0.6739%10.0
33Julia Stiles0.6739%10.0
34Ciri (Cirilla Fiona Elen Riannon, The Witcher)0.6740%10.0
35Zayn Malik0.7140%10.0
36Adriana Lima0.6740%10.0
37Emma Stone0.6741%10.0
38Kareem Shami (K Shami)0.7442%10.0
39Megan Fox0.6743%10.0
40Lucky Blue Smith0.7144%10.0
41Cristiano Ronaldo0.7147%10.0
42Charli D'Amelio0.7147%10.0
43Gigi Hadid0.6648%10.0
44Dua Lipa0.6649%10.0
45Madison Beer0.7149%10.0
46Ezra Miller0.7149%10.0
47Maluma0.7150%10.0
48Rachel McAdams0.6653%10.0
49Zooey Deschanel0.7153%10.0
50Alix Earle0.6656%10.0
The remaining 259 profiles
Celebrity brow length to face width measurements and facial harmony scores
#NameBrow length to face widthOff centreScore
51James Franco0.7060%10.0
52Vasily Stepanov0.7060%10.0
53Kendall Jenner0.6662%10.0
54Anya Taylor-Joy0.6664%10.0
55Olivia Rodrigo0.6666%10.0
56Hunter Schafer0.6667%10.0
57Rihanna0.6567%10.0
58Dove Cameron0.6568%10.0
59Emilia Clarke0.6573%10.0
60Ella Purnell0.6574%10.0
61Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez0.6576%10.0
62Mila Kunis0.6576%10.0
63Thylane Blondeau0.6577%10.0
64Lily Collins0.6578%10.0
65Timothée Chalamet0.7080%10.0
66Sydney Sweeney0.6580%10.0
67Sadie Sink0.6580%10.0
68Elle Fanning0.6580%10.0
69Livia Nunes0.6581%10.0
70Margaret Qualley0.6582%10.0
71Sean O'Pry0.7582%10.0
72Lauren de Graaf0.6584%10.0
73Jim Parsons0.7085%10.0
74Matthew Gray Gubler0.6986%10.0
75Charles Leclerc0.6986%10.0
76Sienna Miller0.6587%10.0
77SZA0.6589%10.0
78Estelle Ogilvy0.6490%10.0
79Liam Hemsworth0.6992%10.0
80Kristina Pimenova0.6494%10.0
81Selena Gomez0.6494%10.0
82Valeria Mazza0.6495%10.0
83Taylor Hill0.7395%10.0
84Gio Scotti0.7395%10.0
85Romulus0.6996%10.0
86Sophia Bush0.6497%10.0
87Bella Hadid0.6499%10.0
Outside the ideal band, ordered by score
88Florence Pugh0.64100%9.9
89Emma Watson0.64101%9.9
90Winona Ryder0.64101%9.9
91India Eisley0.64102%9.9
92Brad Pitt0.69103%9.9
93Tom Sturridge0.69106%9.9
94Jenna Ortega0.64107%9.9
95Beyoncé Knowles-Carter0.64108%9.9
96Sandra Bullock0.64108%9.9
97Han So-hee0.64110%9.9
98David Beckham0.69111%9.9
99Baby Stickley0.68115%9.9
100Olivia Hussey0.63112%9.9
101Tom Holland0.68120%9.9
102Robert Pattinson0.68124%9.9
103Alexandra Daddario0.63116%9.9
104Roseanne Park (Rosé) (BLACKPINK)0.63117%9.9
105Alain Delon0.68128%9.9
106Catherine Zeta Jones0.63118%9.9
107Alessandra Ambrosio0.63118%9.9
108Aubrey Plaza0.63120%9.9
109Audrey Hepburn0.63120%9.9
110Margot Robbie0.63121%9.9
111Will Poulter0.68133%9.9
112Cookie King0.68136%9.9
113Chris Hemsworth0.68136%9.9
114Jennifer Aniston0.63123%9.9
115Lily-Rose Depp0.74126%9.9
116Victoria Beckham0.63126%9.9
117Luigi Mangione0.68142%9.9
118Gigachad (Ernest Khalimov)0.68143%9.9
119Sophie Turner0.63128%9.9
120Jimmy “MrBeast” Donaldson0.67144%9.9
121Madelyn Cline0.63128%9.9
122Sofia Vergara0.63130%9.9
123Machine Gun Kelly0.67147%9.8
124Chris Pine0.67148%9.8
125Hailey Bieber0.63130%9.8
126Jordan Barrett0.67148%9.8
127Johan Drumev0.67149%9.8
128Max Verstappen0.67149%9.8
129Nocturnal Kent0.67149%9.8
130Jim Carrey0.67150%9.8
131Thomas Brodie-Sangster0.67150%9.8
132Olivia (Livvy) Dunne0.63133%9.8
133Louis Tomlinson0.67154%9.8
134Jennie Kim (BLACKPINK)0.62136%9.8
135Kylie Jenner0.62136%9.8
136Liam Payne0.67159%9.7
137Travis Kelce0.67159%9.7
138Matt Bomer0.67160%9.7
139David Bowie0.67161%9.7
140Bridgit Mendler0.62139%9.7
141Marilyn Monroe0.62140%9.7
142Alan Ritchson0.67164%9.7
143Jon-Erik Hexum0.67164%9.7
144Dakota Johnson0.62141%9.7
145Travis Scott0.67165%9.7
146Bad Bunny0.67167%9.6
147Jisoo (BLACKPINK)0.62143%9.6
148Austin Butler0.67169%9.6
149Tate McRae0.62144%9.6
150Henry Cavill0.67171%9.6
151Barbara Palvin Sprouse0.62146%9.6
152Gisele Bündchen0.62147%9.5
153Brie Larson0.62147%9.5
154Alan Rickman0.66175%9.5
155Hernan Drago0.66178%9.5
156Dolph Lundgren0.66179%9.5
157Jason Statham0.66179%9.5
158Ana de Armas0.62151%9.5
159PewDiePie (Felix Kjellberg)0.66181%9.4
160Cole Sprouse0.66182%9.4
161Armie Hammer0.66183%9.4
162Logan Lerman0.66184%9.4
163Alex Schlab0.66185%9.4
164Elijah Wood0.66186%9.3
165Scarlett Johansson0.62155%9.3
166Adam Levine0.66187%9.3
167Joe Keery0.66188%9.3
168Rami Malek0.66188%9.3
169John Krasinski0.66188%9.3
170Ansel Elgort0.66192%9.2
171Yennefer of Vengerberg (The Witcher)0.61160%9.2
172Angelina Jolie0.61162%9.1
173Lewis Hamilton0.66198%9.1
174Shawn Mendes0.66199%9.1
175sombr0.66199%9.1
176Orlando Bloom0.66200%9.1
177Mark Zuckerberg0.65203%9.0
178Ian Somerhalder0.65203%9.0
179Charlie Puth0.65204%9.0
180Cillian Murphy0.65205%9.0
181Kristin Kreuk0.61168%8.9
182Jared Leto0.65208%8.9
183Johnny Depp0.65208%8.9
184Pete Davidson0.65211%8.8
185Sam Dezz (Samuel Dezzani)0.65211%8.8
186Salludon0.65214%8.7
187Tobey Maguire0.65214%8.7
188Gustavo "Vito" Basso0.65215%8.7
189Kurt Cobain0.65216%8.7
190Hozier0.65217%8.6
191Tom Welling0.65219%8.6
192Marlon Lundgren-Garcia0.65220%8.6
193Broderick Hunter0.65223%8.5
194Benedict Cumberbatch0.65223%8.5
195Cate Blanchett0.60178%8.5
196James McAvoy0.65225%8.4
197Ella Langley0.60180%8.4
198Stephen Curry0.65227%8.4
199Geralt of Rivia (The Witcher)0.65228%8.3
200Matthew Noszka0.65228%8.3
201John Boyega0.64231%8.3
202Christian Bale0.64232%8.2
203David Tennant0.64234%8.2
204George Michael0.64235%8.1
205Harry Styles0.64235%8.1
206Belle Delphine0.60186%8.1
207Barry Keoghan0.64236%8.1
208Jason Momoa0.64236%8.1
209Jennifer Lawrence0.60187%8.1
210Dolly Parton0.60188%8.0
211Channing Tatum0.64241%8.0
212Tyler "Ninja" Blevins0.64241%7.9
213Steve Carell0.64242%7.9
214David Gandy0.64245%7.8
215Matthew McConaughey0.64246%7.8
216Michael C. Hall0.64246%7.8
217James Dean0.64247%7.8
218Pedro Pascal0.64247%7.7
219Finn Wolfhard0.64247%7.7
220Josh Hutcherson0.64248%7.7
221Michael Jackson0.64248%7.7
222Seth Rogen0.64249%7.7
223Chad Michael Murray0.64249%7.7
224Clavicular0.64251%7.6
225Brooke Monk0.60196%7.6
226Paul Mescal0.64251%7.6
227Troye Sivan0.64253%7.6
228Justin Bieber0.64253%7.5
229Tyler Maher0.64254%7.5
230Jahseh "XXXTentacion"0.64255%7.5
231Jake Gyllenhaal0.64257%7.4
232Justin Timberlake0.63258%7.4
233Kit Harington0.63258%7.4
234Dylan Sprouse0.63260%7.3
235Hayden Christensen0.63260%7.3
236Chris Pratt0.63260%7.3
237Kanye West0.63260%7.3
238Sylvester Stallone0.63261%7.2
239Laneya Grace0.59203%7.2
240The Developer0.63264%7.1
241Joseph Gordon-Levitt0.63265%7.1
242Matt Rife0.63265%7.1
243J D Vance0.63267%7.0
244Charlie McDermott0.63270%6.9
245Jungkook (BTS)0.63270%6.9
246Taylor Lautner0.63272%6.9
247Kate Moss0.59210%6.8
248Ryan Gosling0.63275%6.7
249Cara Delevingne0.78218%6.7
250Ryan Reynolds0.63277%6.6
251Heath Ledger0.63278%6.6
252Nicolas Cage0.63278%6.6
253Kristen Stewart0.59214%6.6
254Lionel Messi0.63279%6.6
255Ariana Grande0.59216%6.4
256Grace Kelly0.59216%6.4
257Eddie Redmayne0.62288%6.2
258Robert Downey Jr.0.62288%6.2
259Montana Jordan0.62290%6.1
260Domhnall Gleeson0.62291%6.1
261Doutzen Kroes0.58224%5.9
262Matt Smith0.62295%5.9
263Barack Obama0.62298%5.8
264Paul Newman0.62300%5.7
265xQc0.62301%5.7
266River Phoenix0.62306%5.4
267Leonardo DiCaprio0.62307%5.4
268Marko Jarić0.62308%5.4
269Alysa Liu0.58232%5.3
270Chico Lachowski0.62311%5.2
271Dwayne (The Rock) Johnson0.61316%5.0
272Jimin (BTS)0.61321%4.8
273Casey Neistat0.61323%4.7
274Kelly Slater0.61325%4.6
275Eminem0.61332%4.3
276Nessa Barrett0.57248%4.2
277Chris Evans0.61339%4.0
278Isabeau Levito0.57252%3.9
279Joe Biden0.61341%3.9
280Amy Schumer0.57254%3.8
281Millie Bobby Brown0.57255%3.8
282David Laid0.60346%3.6
283Ed Sheeran0.60351%3.4
284Taylor Swift0.57259%3.4
285Joe Bartolozzi0.60351%3.4
286Gavin Newsom0.60352%3.4
287Adam Driver0.60353%3.4
288Arnold Schwarzenegger0.60353%3.3
289Charlie Kirk0.60355%3.2
290Tom Brady0.60357%3.2
291Matt Damon0.60362%2.9
292Viggo Mortensen0.60369%2.6
293Mark Wahlberg (Marky Mark)0.60370%2.6
294Glen Powell0.59373%2.4
295KSI0.59377%2.2
296Jeremy Meeks0.59385%1.8
297Michael B. Jordan0.59385%1.8
298Jay-Z0.59387%1.8
299Bradley Cooper0.58407%0.8
300Ron Perlman0.58409%0.7
301Bella Ramsey0.54333%0.0
302Elon Musk0.57429%0.0
303Zeta0.57438%0.0
304Erling Haaland0.57441%0.0
305Miles Teller0.56459%0.0
306Michael Cera0.55507%0.0
307LeBron James0.55510%0.0
308Donald Trump0.53543%0.0
309Jeff Bezos0.52573%0.0

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Related measurements

Brow length to face width is read alongside these, from the same front photograph.