Celebrity analysis

How attractive is The Developer - Facial Harmony Analysis

Developer - built RateMyFaceAI

The face behind the analyzer, in the set as a control that is not famous. A compact midface, high cheekbones and low-set tilted brows give the upper face a strong read, while small eyes set wide for their size, hollow under-eyes, a long philtrum, a narrow mouth, a short chin and an open jaw corner keep the whole from resolving.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Brown
Harmony:
6.0 / 10
The Developer front portrait
The Developer side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

The Developer's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

6.0

out of 10

Top 28%

Side view

5.8

out of 10

Top 34%

Best looking out of 3 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

6.0/ 10 harmony
The Developer front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

8.0 / 10

Top third34.34%

Ideal 30 to 32

4.3
Middle third30.87%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

9.7
Lower third34.79%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

10.0

Face shape

7.4 / 10

Face width to height1.86

Ideal 1.96 to 2

0.0
Bitemporal width89.74%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Midface ratio0.99

Ideal 0.97 to 1

10.0
7.2
Cheekbone height94.78%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

6.2 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt5.2 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

9.1
Eyebrow low setedness0.47

Ideal 0 to 0.45

9.9
Eye aspect ratio2.58

Ideal 3 to 3.5

0.0
Eye separation ratio47.95%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

7.2
One eye apart test1.45

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

0.0
Eyebrow tilt8.4 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

10.0
Brow length to face width0.63

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

7.1

Nose

6.8 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle86.1 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.9
Deviation of IAA and JFA6.8 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

4.8
Nose bridge to nose width2.19

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

9.3
Intercanthal to nasal width0.93

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

0.0
Nose tip position2.5 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

4.9 / 10

Cupid's bow depth2.2 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

9.9
Chin to philtrum ratio1.68

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

0.0
Lower to upper lip ratio1.84

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

10.0
Lip fullness0.30

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

10.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.68

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

0.0
Mouth to nose width1.32

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

4.1
Mouth corner position-1.6 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

0.2

Ears

10.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio8.39%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle10.6 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

10.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

5.5 / 10

Jaw slope144.6 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

8.4
Bigonial width89.86%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

10.0
Lower third proportion36.89%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

0.0
Jaw frontal angle79.2 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

0.0
Neck width89.19%

Ideal 92 to 98

8.9

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

5.8/ 10 harmony
The Developer side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

5.7 / 10

Browridge inclination13.3 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

7.0
Nasofrontal angle128.5 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

9.9
Upper forehead slope7.7 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

0.0

Profile convexity

6.9 / 10

Z angle71.1 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

0.0
Total facial convexity150.8 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

8.7
Orbital vector-5.4 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

0.0
Facial convexity (glabella)171.9 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

10.0
Anterior facial depth63.2 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

9.3
Facial convexity (nasion)165.7 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

10.0
Facial depth to height1.53

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

7.8
Interior midface projection50.2 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

9.2

Nose

7.5 / 10

Nasal width to height0.84

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

9.9
Nasal projection0.91

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

0.0
Nasolabial angle102.3 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle133.6 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle131.2 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

9.9
Nasofacial angle33.5 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation27.2 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

0.0
Mid nose projection-1.8 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

8.9
Frankfort tip angle41.1 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

8.7

Lips

9.0 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-5.1 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-0.8 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

9.9
Upper lip (S-line)-1.5 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

5.6
Lower lip (S-line)1.1 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

10.0
Upper lip (E-line)1.2 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)2.5 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

10.0
Holdaway H line1.9 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

7.1

Chin and jaw

3.8 / 10

Mentolabial angle145.3 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

0.0
Recession relative to Frankfort-4.9 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

2.8
Gonial angle132.4 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

0.0
Mandibular plane angle18.1 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.60

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

9.5
Gonion to mouth line8.2 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

0.7

Neck

6.3 / 10

Submental cervical angle112.4 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

6.3

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal nose tip definition

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip being defined without being pinched.

Nasal tip angle (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal forehead width

10.0

This contributes to a pleasant forehead contour due to the forehead being neither too wide nor too narrow.

Bitemporal width (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal jawline slope

10.0

This contributes to a defined profile due to the jawline running at a classical slope from corner to chin.

Mandibular plane angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal lower lip position (E-line)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the lower lip sitting classically on Ricketts' E-line.

Lower lip (E-line) (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal eyebrow tilt

10.0

This contributes to a lively eye area due to the brows rising gently toward their peaks.

Eyebrow tilt (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal jaw width

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the jaw being neither too narrow nor too wide for the cheekbones.

Bigonial width (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Low-set mouth

-0.40

The mouth sits low in the lower third, which shortens the chin's share of the lower face.

Lower third proportion (front view)

severeFront view

Wide intercanthal spacing

-0.35

There is more than one eye-width of space between the eyes, which reads wide-set.

One eye apart test (front view)

severeFront view

Long philtrum or short chin

-0.31

The philtrum is long for the chin below it, which can make the lower face read bottom-light.

Chin to philtrum ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Narrow mouth

-0.25

The mouth is narrow for the eye spacing, which can read pinched.

Interpupillary to mouth width (front view)

severeSide view

Over-projected nose tip

-0.24

The tip projects far for the bridge length, which can dominate the profile.

Nasal projection (side view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.