Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Serena Williams - Facial Harmony Analysis

Tennis player - 23 Grand Slam singles titles, four Olympic golds

Serena Williams has the eye area the rest of the set chases: hunter-tilted almond eyes, high cheekbones and an even forehead and midface stack. The lower face runs on different proportions, with a wide nose against a narrow mouth and a broad, open jaw corner head-on.

Gender:
Female
Ethnicity:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Harmony:
4.8 / 10
Serena Williams front portrait
Serena Williams side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Serena Williams's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

5.2

out of 10

Top 49%

Side view

4.2

out of 10

Bottom 34%

Worst looking out of 2 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

5.2/ 10 harmony
Serena Williams front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

8.9 / 10

Top third33.13%

Ideal 30.4 to 33.6

10.0
Middle third32.66%

Ideal 32.2 to 34.8

10.0
Lower third34.22%

Ideal 29.5 to 33.2

6.6

Face shape

4.0 / 10

Face width to height1.74

Ideal 1.94 to 1.98

0.0
Bitemporal width91.65%

Ideal 80.1 to 85.7

0.0
Midface ratio1.01

Ideal 1.03 to 1.06

9.8
0.0
Cheekbone height89.61%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

8.4 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt7.8 deg

Ideal 7.07 to 8.36

10.0
Eyebrow low setedness1.37

Ideal 0.48 to 0.94

4.3
Eye aspect ratio3.05

Ideal 2.77 to 3.36

10.0
Eye separation ratio47.71%

Ideal 46.5 to 47.5

9.9
One eye apart test1.22

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

4.3
Eyebrow tilt13.7 deg

Ideal 10.2 to 15.5

10.0
Brow length to face width0.67

Ideal 0.64 to 0.73

10.0

Nose

4.0 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle86.4 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.9
Deviation of IAA and JFA13.0 deg

Ideal 0.1 to 1.73

0.0
Nose bridge to nose width2.69

Ideal 2.14 to 2.22

0.0
Intercanthal to nasal width1.26

Ideal 0.93 to 1.05

0.0
Nose tip position2.6 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

7.8 / 10

Cupid's bow depth2.4 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

10.0
Chin to philtrum ratio2.06

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

9.4
Lower to upper lip ratio1.71

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

10.0
Lip fullness0.44

Ideal 0.342 to 0.498

10.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.85

Ideal 0.74 to 0.78

5.4
Mouth to nose width1.26

Ideal 1.52 to 1.6

0.0
Mouth corner position1.6 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

5.7 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio6.40%

Ideal 8 to 12

3.8
Ear protrusion angle8.2 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

7.5

Jaw, neck and lower face

5.0 / 10

Jaw slope151.6 deg

Ideal 142.2 to 144.3

0.0
Bigonial width88.32%

Ideal 83.7 to 88.4

10.0
Lower third proportion34.23%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

8.4
Jaw frontal angle73.4 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

0.0
Neck width84.16%

Ideal 72.5 to 81.4

6.7

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

4.2/ 10 harmony
Serena Williams side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

6.1 / 10

Browridge inclination38.4 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

0.0
Nasofrontal angle139.7 deg

Ideal 131.3 to 142.1

10.0
Upper forehead slope10.4 deg

Ideal 6.8 to 8.97

8.2

Profile convexity

6.7 / 10

Z angle72.8 deg

Ideal 76.6 to 80

4.9
Total facial convexity149.2 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

8.7
Orbital vector-2.0 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

2.2
Facial convexity (glabella)165.8 deg

Ideal 167.6 to 174.1

7.7
Anterior facial depth59.4 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

4.3
Facial convexity (nasion)162.1 deg

Ideal 160.5 to 163.8

10.0
Facial depth to height1.48

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

6.6
Interior midface projection51.8 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

9.5

Nose

5.6 / 10

Nasal width to height0.72

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.70

Ideal 0.55 to 0.62

4.1
Nasolabial angle102.0 deg

Ideal 79.6 to 96.6

7.2
Nasal tip angle135.6 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle135.7 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

0.1
Nasofacial angle29.9 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

8.7
Nose tip rotation42.2 deg

Ideal 19.8 to 29.9

0.0
Mid nose projection-0.6 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle52.4 deg

Ideal 39.8 to 47.3

0.0

Lips

1.4 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-10.1 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

0.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-7.9 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

0.0
Upper lip (S-line)-6.4 mm

Ideal -1.43 to 0.37

0.0
Lower lip (S-line)-5.9 mm

Ideal -1.28 to 0.52

0.0
Upper lip (E-line)-3.5 mm

Ideal -2.63 to 1.97

9.7
Lower lip (E-line)-4.3 mm

Ideal -0.9 to 2.4

0.0
Holdaway H line-2.4 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

0.0

Chin and jaw

6.3 / 10

Mentolabial angle138.2 deg

Ideal 118.1 to 134.2

8.6
Recession relative to Frankfort4.0 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

10.0
Gonial angle126.8 deg

Ideal 117.7 to 124.9

8.7
Mandibular plane angle25.0 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

6.6
Ramus to mandible ratio0.48

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

3.9
Gonion to mouth line5.0 mm

Ideal 13.7 to 29.8

0.0

Neck

3.3 / 10

Submental cervical angle113.8 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

3.3

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealFront view

Ideal eye shape

10.0

This contributes to an attractive eye area due to the eye opening being neither overly round nor overly narrow.

Eye aspect ratio (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal profile convexity at the nasion

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to nasal root, nose base, and chin falling in a gently convex line.

Facial convexity (nasion) (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal lip ratio

10.0

This contributes to attractive lips due to the lower lip being classically fuller than the upper.

Lower to upper lip ratio (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal canthal tilt

10.0

This contributes to an attractive eye area due to the outer corners sitting gently above the inner corners.

Lateral canthal tilt (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal mouth corner position

10.0

This contributes to a pleasant resting expression due to the corners sitting level with or slightly above the mouth line.

Mouth corner position (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal cheekbone height

10.0

This contributes to a well-supported midface due to the widest point of the cheekbones sitting high.

Cheekbone height (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Narrow midface

-0.42

The face is narrow for its midface height, which stretches the center of the face vertically.

Face width to height (front view)

severeFront view

Narrow mouth for the nose

-0.40

The mouth is barely wider than the nose base, which can make the nose read wide.

Mouth to nose width (front view)

severeSide view

Receding forehead

-0.34

The forehead leans back strongly, which can weaken the upper profile.

Browridge inclination (side view)

severeFront view

Flared nose base

-0.34

The nose base is wide relative to the bridge, which can make the nostrils read flared.

Nose bridge to nose width (front view)

severeFront view

Overly tapered lower face

-0.34

The jawlines converge tightly, which can read as a pointed lower face.

Jaw frontal angle (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.