Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Dua Lipa - Facial Harmony Analysis

Singer - Future Nostalgia, Levitating, Don't Start Now

Dua Lipa is built on even thirds and a nose cut to sit right in them, with high cheekbones, low-set tilted brows, a mouth sized to the face and a jaw that runs clean into the neck. What breaks the balance sits at the edges, with wide temples under a sloped forehead, a flat bridge and a lower lip far fuller than the upper.

Gender:
Female
Ethnicity:
Kosovar Albanian
Eyes:
Brown
Harmony:
7.5 / 10
Dua Lipa front portrait
Dua Lipa side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Dua Lipa's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

7.7

out of 10

Top 0.7%

Side view

7.3

out of 10

Top 2.8%

Best looking out of 80 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.7/ 10 harmony
Dua Lipa front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

7.4 / 10

Top third31.24%

Ideal 30.4 to 33.6

10.0
Middle third33.99%

Ideal 32.2 to 34.8

10.0
Lower third34.77%

Ideal 29.5 to 33.2

2.3

Face shape

6.1 / 10

Face width to height1.85

Ideal 1.94 to 1.98

2.0
Bitemporal width95.75%

Ideal 80.1 to 85.7

0.0
Midface ratio0.99

Ideal 1.03 to 1.06

8.6
9.8
Cheekbone height86.34%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

9.6 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt5.6 deg

Ideal 7.07 to 8.36

8.0
Eyebrow low setedness0.76

Ideal 0.48 to 0.94

10.0
Eye aspect ratio2.83

Ideal 2.77 to 3.36

10.0
Eye separation ratio45.73%

Ideal 46.5 to 47.5

9.0
One eye apart test1.09

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

10.0
Eyebrow tilt10.0 deg

Ideal 10.2 to 15.5

9.9
Brow length to face width0.66

Ideal 0.64 to 0.73

10.0

Nose

7.7 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle85.7 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.7
Deviation of IAA and JFA7.7 deg

Ideal 0.1 to 1.73

1.2
Nose bridge to nose width2.04

Ideal 2.14 to 2.22

7.6
Intercanthal to nasal width1.07

Ideal 0.93 to 1.05

9.9
Nose tip position1.7 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

7.4 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.8 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

7.1
Chin to philtrum ratio1.98

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

7.5
Lower to upper lip ratio3.10

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

0.0
Lip fullness0.45

Ideal 0.342 to 0.418

8.7
Interpupillary to mouth width0.82

Ideal 0.74 to 0.78

8.9
Mouth to nose width1.53

Ideal 1.52 to 1.6

10.0
Mouth corner position1.7 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

7.7 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio11.11%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle13.9 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

5.4

Jaw, neck and lower face

7.9 / 10

Jaw slope140.8 deg

Ideal 142.2 to 144.3

9.6
Bigonial width88.70%

Ideal 83.7 to 88.4

9.9
Lower third proportion30.18%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

0.0
Jaw frontal angle93.4 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.9
Neck width81.89%

Ideal 72.5 to 81.4

9.9

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.3/ 10 harmony
Dua Lipa side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

3.3 / 10

Browridge inclination20.8 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle129.3 deg

Ideal 139.8 to 150.6

0.0
Upper forehead slope3.3 deg

Ideal 6.8 to 8.97

0.0

Profile convexity

7.4 / 10

Z angle75.7 deg

Ideal 76.6 to 80

9.8
Total facial convexity149.6 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

8.1
Orbital vector-2.2 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

1.4
Facial convexity (glabella)169.5 deg

Ideal 167.6 to 174.1

10.0
Anterior facial depth64.3 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

9.9
Facial convexity (nasion)164.2 deg

Ideal 160.5 to 163.8

9.9
Facial depth to height1.54

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

0.0
Interior midface projection54.9 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

10.0

Nose

8.5 / 10

Nasal width to height0.74

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.79

Ideal 0.55 to 0.62

0.0
Nasolabial angle101.5 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle134.4 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle130.2 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

10.0
Nasofacial angle34.6 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation33.9 deg

Ideal 19.8 to 29.9

6.2
Mid nose projection-1.0 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle46.5 deg

Ideal 39.8 to 47.3

10.0

Lips

4.7 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-5.0 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-5.5 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

0.2
Upper lip (S-line)-0.9 mm

Ideal -1.43 to 0.37

10.0
Lower lip (S-line)-3.3 mm

Ideal -1.28 to 0.52

0.0
Upper lip (E-line)2.2 mm

Ideal -0.63 to 3.97

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)-1.6 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

2.6
Holdaway H line-2.8 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

0.0

Chin and jaw

8.9 / 10

Mentolabial angle138.0 deg

Ideal 118.1 to 134.2

8.8
Recession relative to Frankfort-0.3 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

9.0
Gonial angle126.9 deg

Ideal 117.7 to 124.9

8.7
Mandibular plane angle21.4 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.52

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

7.1
Gonion to mouth line12.5 mm

Ideal 13.7 to 29.8

9.7

Neck

10.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle93.7 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

9.9

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal nose proportions

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to its projection and height sitting in classical proportion.

Nasal width to height (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal nose tip height

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip riding slightly above the nostril line.

Nose tip position (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal mouth corner position

10.0

This contributes to a pleasant resting expression due to the corners sitting level with or slightly above the mouth line.

Mouth corner position (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal nose tip definition

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip being defined without being pinched.

Nasal tip angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal upper lip position (E-line)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the upper lip sitting classically just behind Ricketts' E-line.

Upper lip (E-line) (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal brow height

10.0

This contributes to a defined eye area due to the brows sitting at a classical height above the eyes.

Eyebrow low setedness (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Heavy lower lip

-0.39

The lower lip is much fuller than the upper, which can unbalance the mouth.

Lower to upper lip ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Wide forehead

-0.31

The temples are wide against the cheekbones, which makes the upper face read heavy.

Bitemporal width (front view)

severeSide view

Over-projected nose tip

-0.18

The tip projects far for the bridge length, which can dominate the profile.

Nasal projection (side view)

severeFront view

High-set mouth

-0.18

The mouth sits close under the nose, which lengthens the chin's share of the lower face.

Lower third proportion (front view)

severeSide view

Deep face for its height

-0.18

The face carries far back for its height, which can read heavy in profile.

Facial depth to height (side view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.