Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Jimmy “MrBeast” Donaldson - Facial Harmony Analysis

YouTuber - MrBeast, Beast Games, Feastables

MrBeast's midface is his best region, with narrow temples, a compact build through the cheeks and a nose and mouth cut to the same width. The face runs long and bottom-heavy, with an oversized lower face, a short chin, a shallow chin crease and no jaw-to-neck definition.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
4.7 / 10
Jimmy “MrBeast” Donaldson front portrait
Jimmy “MrBeast” Donaldson side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Jimmy “MrBeast” Donaldson's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

3.2

out of 10

Bottom 9.5%

Side view

7.0

out of 10

Top 5.8%

Worst looking out of 2 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

3.2/ 10 harmony
Jimmy “MrBeast” Donaldson front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

3.4 / 10

Top third29.85%

Ideal 30 to 32

9.9
Middle third28.76%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

0.1
Lower third41.39%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

0.0

Face shape

4.7 / 10

Face width to height1.69

Ideal 1.96 to 2

0.0
Bitemporal width92.17%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Midface ratio0.97

Ideal 0.97 to 1

10.0
0.0
Cheekbone height74.06%

Ideal 83 to 100

3.5

Eyes and brows

5.3 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt0.7 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

0.0
Eyebrow low setedness1.19

Ideal 0 to 0.45

0.0
Eye aspect ratio3.46

Ideal 3 to 3.5

10.0
Eye separation ratio47.95%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

7.2
One eye apart test1.21

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

4.6
Eyebrow tilt3.8 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

5.6
Brow length to face width0.67

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

9.9

Nose

5.4 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle99.0 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

0.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA1.6 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

10.0
Nose bridge to nose width1.97

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

7.2
Intercanthal to nasal width1.04

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

10.0
Nose tip position-1.3 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

0.0

Mouth and lips

6.0 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.5 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

2.2
Chin to philtrum ratio1.68

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

0.0
Lower to upper lip ratio1.45

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

9.6
Lip fullness0.19

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

0.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.82

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

9.9
Mouth to nose width1.49

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

10.0
Mouth corner position1.0 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

5.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio10.26%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle14.4 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

0.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

4.0 / 10

Jaw slope133.7 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

0.0
Bigonial width92.48%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

9.8
Lower third proportion37.73%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

0.0
Jaw frontal angle100.6 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

1.5
Neck width88.90%

Ideal 92 to 98

8.7

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.0/ 10 harmony
Jimmy “MrBeast” Donaldson side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

5.5 / 10

Browridge inclination17.9 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle136.7 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

0.0
Upper forehead slope4.4 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

6.6

Profile convexity

7.7 / 10

Z angle77.2 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

9.8
Total facial convexity138.7 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

9.5
Orbital vector-2.1 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

2.2
Facial convexity (glabella)167.8 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

7.0
Anterior facial depth72.6 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

4.3
Facial convexity (nasion)166.0 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

9.9
Facial depth to height1.37

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

10.0
Interior midface projection61.7 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

8.7

Nose

8.9 / 10

Nasal width to height0.83

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

9.9
Nasal projection0.79

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

0.0
Nasolabial angle98.6 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle130.9 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle130.0 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

10.0
Nasofacial angle32.3 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation12.6 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

10.0
Mid nose projection-0.1 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle31.7 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

9.9

Lips

7.5 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-3.7 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-0.3 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

9.6
Upper lip (S-line)1.4 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

9.9
Lower lip (S-line)3.0 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.0
Upper lip (E-line)5.6 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)5.7 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

8.2
Holdaway H line2.1 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

4.8

Chin and jaw

7.0 / 10

Mentolabial angle159.2 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

0.0
Recession relative to Frankfort-3.6 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

5.1
Gonial angle124.3 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

7.0
Mandibular plane angle21.9 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.68

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

10.0
Gonion to mouth line14.9 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

9.9

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle141.6 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal depth-to-height balance

10.0

This contributes to a balanced head shape due to facial depth sitting in classical proportion to face height.

Facial depth to height (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal jaw length

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the jaw not lacking length or being overly long.

Ramus to mandible ratio (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal ear set

10.0

This contributes to a clean facial outline due to the ears sitting close to the head.

Ear protrusion ratio (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal upper lip position (Burstone)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the upper lip sitting classically on Burstone's line.

Upper lip (Burstone) (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal forehead slope

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to the forehead leaning back at a classical angle.

Browridge inclination (side view)

idealFront view

Matched midface and jaw lines

10.0

This contributes to overall harmony due to the midface and jaw tapering along nearly the same lines.

Deviation of IAA and JFA (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Narrow midface

-0.58

The face is narrow for its midface height, which stretches the center of the face vertically.

Face width to height (front view)

severeFront view

Low-set mouth

-0.47

The mouth sits low in the lower third, which shortens the chin's share of the lower face.

Lower third proportion (front view)

severeFront view

Thin lips

-0.43

The lips are shallow for the width of the mouth, which reads as a thin mouth.

Lip fullness (front view)

severeFront view

Negative canthal tilt

-0.37

The outer eye corners sit low, which can read as tired or downturned eyes.

Lateral canthal tilt (front view)

severeFront view

Long philtrum or short chin

-0.34

The philtrum is long for the chin below it, which can make the lower face read bottom-light.

Chin to philtrum ratio (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.