Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Casey Neistat - Facial Harmony Analysis

Filmmaker and YouTuber - daily vlogs, Beme, 368

Casey Neistat has the upper face working for him, with even thirds, low-set brows, upturned eyes spaced exactly one apart and a high cheek line over a jaw of ideal width. The nose and ears run against it, with a pronounced hump on a bridge that sits close to the face, a tip that drops rather than lifts, narrow rounded eye openings and ears that carry well off the head.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Brown
Harmony:
1.9 / 10
Casey Neistat front portrait
Casey Neistat side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Casey Neistat's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

2.1

out of 10

Bottom 0.2%

Side view

1.5

out of 10

Bottom 0.01%

Worst looking out of 1,000 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

2.1/ 10 harmony
Casey Neistat front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

9.6 / 10

Top third32.51%

Ideal 30 to 32

9.8
Middle third34.06%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

9.3
Lower third33.43%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

9.8

Face shape

5.9 / 10

Face width to height2.09

Ideal 1.96 to 2

0.0
Bitemporal width91.55%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Midface ratio1.07

Ideal 0.97 to 1

7.2
2.1
Cheekbone height87.93%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

7.4 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt7.2 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

10.0
Eyebrow low setedness0.29

Ideal 0 to 0.45

10.0
Eye aspect ratio2.14

Ideal 3 to 3.5

0.0
Eye separation ratio46.35%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

10.0
One eye apart test1.19

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

6.9
Eyebrow tilt6.2 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

9.9
Brow length to face width0.61

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

4.7

Nose

3.3 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle79.1 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

0.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA5.8 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

6.9
Nose bridge to nose width2.63

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

0.0
Intercanthal to nasal width1.20

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

9.4
Nose tip position6.2 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

0.0

Mouth and lips

3.2 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.5 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

2.5
Chin to philtrum ratio8.32

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

0.0
Lower to upper lip ratio1.66

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

10.0
Lip fullness0.22

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

0.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.72

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

0.2
Mouth to nose width1.17

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

0.0
Mouth corner position0.5 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

0.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio15.86%

Ideal 8 to 12

0.0
Ear protrusion angle23.7 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

0.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

6.4 / 10

Jaw slope146.4 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

4.2
Bigonial width89.40%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

10.0
Lower third proportion15.25%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

0.0
Jaw frontal angle84.9 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.6
Neck width88.39%

Ideal 92 to 98

8.1

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

1.5/ 10 harmony
Casey Neistat side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

9.1 / 10

Browridge inclination21.5 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle132.1 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

7.2
Upper forehead slope1.4 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

10.0

Profile convexity

4.7 / 10

Z angle77.4 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

9.9
Total facial convexity159.8 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

0.0
Orbital vector-1.6 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

4.4
Facial convexity (glabella)166.4 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

2.7
Anterior facial depth74.5 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

0.4
Facial convexity (nasion)170.0 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

1.9
Facial depth to height1.49

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

9.3
Interior midface projection61.7 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

8.6

Nose

3.3 / 10

Nasal width to height0.82

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.58

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

9.9
Nasolabial angle72.3 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

0.1
Nasal tip angle129.1 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle148.8 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

0.0
Nasofacial angle17.1 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

0.0
Nose tip rotation-11.8 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

0.0
Mid nose projection4.8 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

0.0
Frankfort tip angle-2.3 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

0.0

Lips

1.5 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)1.2 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

0.0
Lower lip (Burstone)1.5 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

0.3
Upper lip (S-line)8.7 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.0
Lower lip (S-line)6.4 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.0
Upper lip (E-line)15.9 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

0.0
Lower lip (E-line)11.0 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

0.0
Holdaway H line0.7 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

10.0

Chin and jaw

7.9 / 10

Mentolabial angle144.2 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

0.0
Recession relative to Frankfort7.7 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

10.0
Gonial angle123.4 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

8.4
Mandibular plane angle19.2 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.58

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

8.7
Gonion to mouth line20.7 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

10.0

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle124.6 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealFront view

Ideal jaw width

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the jaw being neither too narrow nor too wide for the cheekbones.

Bigonial width (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal chin position

10.0

This contributes to a strong profile due to the chin sitting classically on the nasion perpendicular.

Recession relative to Frankfort (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal eye spacing

10.0

This contributes to a balanced midface due to the eyes sitting neither too close together nor too far apart.

Eye separation ratio (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal jawline slope

10.0

This contributes to a defined profile due to the jawline running at a classical slope from corner to chin.

Mandibular plane angle (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal lip ratio

10.0

This contributes to attractive lips due to the lower lip being classically fuller than the upper.

Lower to upper lip ratio (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal lip-chin plane

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower profile due to the lips and chin falling in one plane on Holdaway's H-line.

Holdaway H line (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Long chin or short philtrum

-0.52

The chin is tall for the philtrum above it, which can make the chin dominate the lower face.

Chin to philtrum ratio (front view)

severeFront view

High-set mouth

-0.52

The mouth sits close under the nose, which lengthens the chin's share of the lower face.

Lower third proportion (front view)

severeFront view

Protruding ears

-0.50

The ears angle out from the head beyond the typical range, which draws attention from the face.

Ear protrusion angle (front view)

severeFront view

Overly lifted nose tip

-0.47

The tip rides high above the nostril line, which can expose the nostrils.

Nose tip position (front view)

severeFront view

Flared nose base

-0.44

The nose base is wide relative to the bridge, which can make the nostrils read flared.

Nose bridge to nose width (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.