Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Henry Cavill - Facial Harmony Analysis

Actor - Man of Steel, The Witcher, Mission: Impossible - Fallout

Henry Cavill is the front-view standard: low-set brows, long almond eyes with real hunter tilt, high cheekbones and a lower face proportioned to carry them. The side is the softer half, with a flat bridge, a nose that sits close to the face and a jaw that eases into the neck.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
8.4 / 10
Henry Cavill front portrait
Henry Cavill side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Henry Cavill's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

8.8

out of 10

Top 0.001%

Side view

7.9

out of 10

Top 0.3%

Best looking out of 7,000 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

8.8/ 10 harmony
Henry Cavill front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

9.5 / 10

Top third33.05%

Ideal 30 to 32

9.0
Middle third30.87%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

9.7
Lower third36.08%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

10.0

Face shape

7.7 / 10

Face width to height1.95

Ideal 1.96 to 2

9.9
Bitemporal width83.83%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

8.5
Midface ratio0.96

Ideal 0.97 to 1

9.9
0.0
Cheekbone height91.61%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

8.7 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt3.8 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

2.9
Eyebrow low setedness0.40

Ideal 0 to 0.45

10.0
Eye aspect ratio3.47

Ideal 3 to 3.5

10.0
Eye separation ratio44.69%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

8.7
One eye apart test1.13

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

9.8
Eyebrow tilt6.6 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

10.0
Brow length to face width0.67

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

9.6

Nose

6.5 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle86.0 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.9
Deviation of IAA and JFA7.7 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

2.7
Nose bridge to nose width2.35

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

0.0
Intercanthal to nasal width1.16

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

10.0
Nose tip position2.2 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

8.6 / 10

Cupid's bow depth2.2 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

9.9
Chin to philtrum ratio2.16

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

10.0
Lower to upper lip ratio1.59

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

10.0
Lip fullness0.26

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

0.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.83

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

10.0
Mouth to nose width1.44

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

10.0
Mouth corner position3.4 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

7.6 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio10.03%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle13.1 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

5.3

Jaw, neck and lower face

10.0 / 10

Jaw slope140.5 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

10.0
Bigonial width88.56%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

10.0
Lower third proportion33.06%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

10.0
Jaw frontal angle93.8 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.9
Neck width95.63%

Ideal 92 to 98

10.0

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.9/ 10 harmony
Henry Cavill side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

9.7 / 10

Browridge inclination22.0 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

9.9
Nasofrontal angle123.2 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

10.0
Upper forehead slope3.3 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

9.1

Profile convexity

6.8 / 10

Z angle81.7 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

10.0
Total facial convexity148.2 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

9.9
Orbital vector0.3 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

9.6
Facial convexity (glabella)179.4 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

0.1
Anterior facial depth63.8 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

9.8
Facial convexity (nasion)174.1 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

0.0
Facial depth to height1.57

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

5.2
Interior midface projection56.3 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

10.0

Nose

8.6 / 10

Nasal width to height0.81

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.83

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

0.0
Nasolabial angle97.2 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle125.5 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

7.7
Nasomental angle133.1 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

9.6
Nasofacial angle31.8 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation19.8 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

10.0
Mid nose projection0.1 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle36.2 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

10.0

Lips

9.0 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-4.1 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-1.1 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

10.0
Upper lip (S-line)1.3 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

10.0
Lower lip (S-line)2.1 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

2.8
Upper lip (E-line)5.4 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)4.6 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

9.9
Holdaway H line1.3 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

9.9

Chin and jaw

7.8 / 10

Mentolabial angle118.9 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

10.0
Recession relative to Frankfort1.8 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

10.0
Gonial angle112.4 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

6.6
Mandibular plane angle17.0 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.51

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

0.0
Gonion to mouth line17.3 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

10.0

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle119.1 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal chin crease

10.0

This contributes to a defined chin due to the lip-chin transition being defined but soft.

Mentolabial angle (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal cheekbone height

10.0

This contributes to a well-supported midface due to the widest point of the cheekbones sitting high.

Cheekbone height (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal ear set

10.0

This contributes to a clean facial outline due to the ears sitting close to the head.

Ear protrusion ratio (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal interior midface projection

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to the midface carrying forward under the eyes at a classical angle.

Interior midface projection (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal nasofrontal angle

10.0

This contributes to a refined profile due to the forehead flowing into the nose at a classical angle.

Nasofrontal angle (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal neck width

10.0

This contributes to a proportionate frame due to the neck sizing well against the jaw.

Neck width (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeSide view

Concave profile

-0.19

The profile runs flat to concave at the nose base, which can read as a prominent chin or flat midface.

Facial convexity (nasion) (side view)

severeFront view

Flared nose base

-0.18

The nose base is wide relative to the bridge, which can make the nostrils read flared.

Nose bridge to nose width (front view)

severeFront view

Thin lips

-0.17

The lips are shallow for the width of the mouth, which reads as a thin mouth.

Lip fullness (front view)

severeSide view

Over-projected nose tip

-0.17

The tip projects far for the bridge length, which can dominate the profile.

Nasal projection (side view)

severeFront view

Short, wide face shape

-0.15

The face is short for its width, which can read compact and heavy.

Total facial width to height ratio (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.