Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Lauren de Graaf - Facial Harmony Analysis

Model - Elite Worldwide and The Society Management, Amsterdam

Lauren de Graaf reads the same from both angles, carried by an even midface and lower face, high cheekbones and long tilted brows over almond eyes. The build runs slightly narrow and deep, with hollow under-eyes and a long lower face.

Gender:
Female
Ethnicity:
Dutch
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
7.8 / 10
Lauren de Graaf front portrait
Lauren de Graaf side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Lauren de Graaf's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

8.1

out of 10

Top 0.08%

Side view

7.2

out of 10

Top 3%

Best looking out of 200 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

8.1/ 10 harmony
Lauren de Graaf front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

10.0 / 10

Top third33.69%

Ideal 30.4 to 33.6

9.9
Middle third33.88%

Ideal 32.2 to 34.8

10.0
Lower third32.42%

Ideal 29.5 to 33.2

10.0

Face shape

6.8 / 10

Face width to height1.77

Ideal 1.94 to 1.98

0.0
Bitemporal width89.08%

Ideal 80.1 to 85.7

4.4
Midface ratio1.03

Ideal 1.03 to 1.06

9.9
9.3
Cheekbone height93.23%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

8.6 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt4.8 deg

Ideal 7.07 to 8.36

5.2
Eyebrow low setedness1.34

Ideal 0.48 to 0.94

5.0
Eye aspect ratio3.04

Ideal 2.77 to 3.36

10.0
Eye separation ratio46.24%

Ideal 46.5 to 47.5

9.9
One eye apart test1.13

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

9.8
Eyebrow tilt12.5 deg

Ideal 10.2 to 15.5

10.0
Brow length to face width0.65

Ideal 0.64 to 0.73

10.0

Nose

9.4 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle90.8 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA3.5 deg

Ideal 0.1 to 1.73

9.3
Nose bridge to nose width2.33

Ideal 2.14 to 2.22

7.8
Intercanthal to nasal width0.97

Ideal 0.93 to 1.05

10.0
Nose tip position-0.1 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

9.9

Mouth and lips

7.7 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.5 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

3.6
Chin to philtrum ratio1.80

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

0.3
Lower to upper lip ratio1.50

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

9.9
Lip fullness0.42

Ideal 0.342 to 0.418

9.9
Interpupillary to mouth width0.78

Ideal 0.74 to 0.78

9.9
Mouth to nose width1.53

Ideal 1.52 to 1.6

10.0
Mouth corner position-0.2 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

9.9

Ears

7.5 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio11.98%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle14.0 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

4.9

Jaw, neck and lower face

7.2 / 10

Jaw slope144.5 deg

Ideal 142.2 to 144.3

9.9
Bigonial width82.58%

Ideal 83.7 to 88.4

9.5
Lower third proportion37.17%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

0.0
Jaw frontal angle94.3 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.7
Neck width84.09%

Ideal 72.5 to 81.4

6.9

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.2/ 10 harmony
Lauren de Graaf side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

3.3 / 10

Browridge inclination20.4 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle126.8 deg

Ideal 139.8 to 150.6

0.0
Upper forehead slope2.3 deg

Ideal 6.8 to 8.97

0.0

Profile convexity

6.3 / 10

Z angle74.2 deg

Ideal 76.6 to 80

7.9
Total facial convexity143.0 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

10.0
Orbital vector-3.5 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

0.0
Facial convexity (glabella)165.1 deg

Ideal 167.6 to 174.1

5.5
Anterior facial depth62.1 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

8.8
Facial convexity (nasion)161.1 deg

Ideal 160.5 to 163.8

10.0
Facial depth to height1.52

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

0.0
Interior midface projection51.0 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

8.5

Nose

8.8 / 10

Nasal width to height0.68

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.70

Ideal 0.55 to 0.62

4.0
Nasolabial angle111.0 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle132.8 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle124.9 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

9.3
Nasofacial angle34.8 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation33.9 deg

Ideal 19.8 to 29.9

6.2
Mid nose projection-1.1 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle44.6 deg

Ideal 39.8 to 47.3

10.0

Lips

8.7 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-4.3 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-3.7 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

9.6
Upper lip (S-line)-0.5 mm

Ideal -1.43 to 0.37

10.0
Lower lip (S-line)-1.6 mm

Ideal -1.28 to 0.52

9.7
Upper lip (E-line)2.1 mm

Ideal -0.63 to 3.97

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)-0.1 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

8.5
Holdaway H line-1.3 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

3.0

Chin and jaw

9.0 / 10

Mentolabial angle127.7 deg

Ideal 118.1 to 134.2

10.0
Recession relative to Frankfort3.0 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

10.0
Gonial angle118.9 deg

Ideal 117.7 to 124.9

10.0
Mandibular plane angle15.7 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.52

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

7.1
Gonion to mouth line10.4 mm

Ideal 13.7 to 29.8

6.7

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle118.2 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal upper lip position (S-line)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the upper lip sitting on Steiner's S-line.

Upper lip (S-line) (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal eye shape

10.0

This contributes to an attractive eye area due to the eye opening being neither overly round nor overly narrow.

Eye aspect ratio (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal eyebrow tilt

10.0

This contributes to a lively eye area due to the brows rising gently toward their peaks.

Eyebrow tilt (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal nose tip definition

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip being defined without being pinched.

Nasal tip angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal facial convexity

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to nose projection sitting in proportion with forehead and chin.

Total facial convexity (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal chin crease

10.0

This contributes to a defined chin due to the lip-chin transition being defined but soft.

Mentolabial angle (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Narrow midface

-0.29

The face is narrow for its midface height, which stretches the center of the face vertically.

Face width to height (front view)

severeFront view

Low-set mouth

-0.28

The mouth sits low in the lower third, which shortens the chin's share of the lower face.

Lower third proportion (front view)

severeSide view

Deep-set nasal root

-0.19

The transition from forehead to nose is sharp, which can read as a heavy brow or deep root.

Nasofrontal angle (side view)

severeSide view

Unusually flat forehead

-0.16

The forehead runs flatter than the reference contour.

Upper forehead slope (side view)

severeSide view

Sunken under-eye area

-0.16

The socket rim sits behind the eye, which can read as hollow or tired under-eyes.

Orbital vector (side view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.