Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Doutzen Kroes - Facial Harmony Analysis

Model - Victoria's Secret Angel, L'Oreal, Calvin Klein

Doutzen Kroes is model-built head-on, with very high cheekbones, strongly tilted eyes, a nose sized exactly to the space between them and a full mouth with real lift at the corners over an even jaw. The give is small and mostly below, with round eyes rather than long ones, a flat cupid's bow, a long lower face, an upturned tip on a flat bridge and a jaw that eases into the neck.

Gender:
Female
Ethnicity:
Dutch
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
7.8 / 10
Doutzen Kroes front portrait
Doutzen Kroes side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Doutzen Kroes's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

7.8

out of 10

Top 0.5%

Side view

8.0

out of 10

Top 0.2%

Best looking out of 300 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.8/ 10 harmony
Doutzen Kroes front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

6.7 / 10

Top third30.20%

Ideal 30.4 to 33.6

9.9
Middle third33.83%

Ideal 32.2 to 34.8

10.0
Lower third35.96%

Ideal 29.5 to 33.2

0.0

Face shape

8.6 / 10

Face width to height1.87

Ideal 1.94 to 1.98

6.0
Bitemporal width85.06%

Ideal 80.1 to 85.7

10.0
Midface ratio1.06

Ideal 1.03 to 1.06

10.0
7.2
Cheekbone height92.49%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

5.7 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt8.9 deg

Ideal 7.07 to 8.36

9.8
Eyebrow low setedness1.25

Ideal 0.48 to 0.94

7.1
Eye aspect ratio2.34

Ideal 2.77 to 3.36

0.0
Eye separation ratio45.28%

Ideal 46.5 to 47.5

7.1
One eye apart test1.25

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

1.4
Eyebrow tilt8.9 deg

Ideal 10.2 to 15.5

8.7
Brow length to face width0.58

Ideal 0.64 to 0.73

5.9

Nose

7.7 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle87.3 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA10.3 deg

Ideal 0.1 to 1.73

0.0
Nose bridge to nose width2.05

Ideal 2.14 to 2.22

8.3
Intercanthal to nasal width1.00

Ideal 0.93 to 1.05

10.0
Nose tip position0.6 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

8.2 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.0 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

0.0
Chin to philtrum ratio2.20

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

10.0
Lower to upper lip ratio1.67

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

10.0
Lip fullness0.38

Ideal 0.342 to 0.418

10.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.83

Ideal 0.74 to 0.78

7.7
Mouth to nose width1.57

Ideal 1.52 to 1.6

10.0
Mouth corner position3.0 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

8.1 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio6.80%

Ideal 8 to 12

6.4
Ear protrusion angle9.3 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

9.7

Jaw, neck and lower face

8.6 / 10

Jaw slope138.9 deg

Ideal 142.2 to 144.3

7.0
Bigonial width87.20%

Ideal 83.7 to 88.4

10.0
Lower third proportion33.12%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

10.0
Jaw frontal angle97.7 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

6.3
Neck width82.13%

Ideal 72.5 to 81.4

9.9

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

8.0/ 10 harmony
Doutzen Kroes side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

5.7 / 10

Browridge inclination14.7 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

9.9
Nasofrontal angle132.1 deg

Ideal 139.8 to 150.6

0.6
Upper forehead slope4.9 deg

Ideal 6.8 to 8.97

6.6

Profile convexity

7.6 / 10

Z angle73.6 deg

Ideal 76.6 to 80

6.7
Total facial convexity143.6 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

10.0
Orbital vector-0.6 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

7.5
Facial convexity (glabella)165.0 deg

Ideal 167.6 to 174.1

5.2
Anterior facial depth65.6 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

10.0
Facial convexity (nasion)159.6 deg

Ideal 160.5 to 163.8

9.5
Facial depth to height1.42

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

10.0
Interior midface projection66.4 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

1.8

Nose

8.1 / 10

Nasal width to height0.63

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

4.4
Nasal projection0.62

Ideal 0.55 to 0.62

9.9
Nasolabial angle102.0 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle132.8 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle126.7 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

10.0
Nasofacial angle36.1 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

8.6
Nose tip rotation36.8 deg

Ideal 19.8 to 29.9

0.1
Mid nose projection-1.0 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle47.0 deg

Ideal 39.8 to 47.3

10.0

Lips

7.4 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-6.0 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

9.4
Lower lip (Burstone)-3.9 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

8.9
Upper lip (S-line)-2.6 mm

Ideal -1.43 to 0.37

4.8
Lower lip (S-line)-2.3 mm

Ideal -1.28 to 0.52

6.5
Upper lip (E-line)0.0 mm

Ideal -0.63 to 3.97

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)-1.0 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

5.4
Holdaway H line-1.0 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

6.5

Chin and jaw

9.9 / 10

Mentolabial angle114.9 deg

Ideal 118.1 to 134.2

9.6
Recession relative to Frankfort3.8 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

10.0
Gonial angle116.6 deg

Ideal 117.7 to 124.9

9.6
Mandibular plane angle20.2 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.66

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

10.0
Gonion to mouth line13.8 mm

Ideal 13.7 to 29.8

10.0

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle121.5 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal facial convexity

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to nose projection sitting in proportion with forehead and chin.

Total facial convexity (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal cheekbone height

10.0

This contributes to a well-supported midface due to the widest point of the cheekbones sitting high.

Cheekbone height (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal lip fullness

10.0

This contributes to attractive lips due to the lip height sitting in proportion with the width of the mouth.

Lip fullness (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal nose width

10.0

This contributes to midface harmony due to the nose base spanning just over the space between the eyes, per the classical guideline.

Intercanthal to nasal width (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal nose tip definition

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip being defined without being pinched.

Nasal tip angle (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal lip ratio

10.0

This contributes to attractive lips due to the lower lip being classically fuller than the upper.

Lower to upper lip ratio (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Long lower face

-0.25

The lower face takes up more than its classical share, which can make the chin and jaw dominate the face.

Lower third (front view)

severeFront view

Midface-jaw mismatch

-0.22

The midface and jaw taper along visibly different lines, which reads as disharmony between the upper and lower face.

Deviation of IAA and JFA (front view)

severeFront view

Flat Cupid's bow

-0.21

The bow is shallow, which flattens the upper lip's definition.

Cupid's bow depth (front view)

severeFront view

Round eyes

-0.18

The eye opening is tall for its width, which reads rounder than the classical almond shape.

Eye aspect ratio (front view)

severeSide view

Soft chin-neck definition

-0.18

The angle under the chin is open, which reads as a soft or receding under-chin area.

Submental cervical angle (side view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.