Celebrity analysis

How attractive is David Laid - Facial Harmony Analysis

Bodybuilder - Gymshark athlete, fitness YouTuber

David Laid stacks three even thirds on a compact frame, with high cheekbones and long, tilted almond eyes. Almost nothing works against him; the real cost is a long chin under a short upper lip, with short, slightly high-set brows trimming the rest.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Estonian-American
Eyes:
Brown
Harmony:
8.0 / 10
David Laid front portrait
David Laid side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

David Laid's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

7.8

out of 10

Top 0.4%

Side view

8.3

out of 10

Top 0.04%

Best looking out of 500 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.8/ 10 harmony
David Laid front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

10.0 / 10

Top third30.56%

Ideal 30 to 32

10.0
Middle third32.78%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

10.0
Lower third36.66%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

10.0

Face shape

8.8 / 10

Face width to height1.99

Ideal 1.96 to 2

10.0
Bitemporal width93.98%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.7
Midface ratio1.01

Ideal 0.97 to 1

9.9
4.2
Cheekbone height95.90%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

5.3 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt5.6 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

9.9
Eyebrow low setedness1.03

Ideal 0 to 0.45

2.1
Eye aspect ratio3.14

Ideal 3 to 3.5

10.0
Eye separation ratio43.00%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

0.8
One eye apart test1.25

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

0.9
Eyebrow tilt9.7 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

10.0
Brow length to face width0.60

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

3.7

Nose

7.4 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle81.9 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

0.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA3.8 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

9.6
Nose bridge to nose width1.97

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

7.2
Intercanthal to nasal width1.14

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

10.0
Nose tip position1.0 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

5.8 / 10

Cupid's bow depth2.2 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

9.9
Chin to philtrum ratio3.18

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

0.0
Lower to upper lip ratio1.19

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

3.9
Lip fullness0.43

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

0.6
Interpupillary to mouth width0.83

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

9.9
Mouth to nose width1.34

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

6.5
Mouth corner position0.2 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

10.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio9.52%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle10.9 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

10.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

9.6 / 10

Jaw slope144.7 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

8.2
Bigonial width87.69%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

10.0
Lower third proportion30.96%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

9.9
Jaw frontal angle85.8 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.9
Neck width93.81%

Ideal 92 to 98

10.0

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

8.3/ 10 harmony
David Laid side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

5.6 / 10

Browridge inclination20.2 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle136.1 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

0.3
Upper forehead slope4.4 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

6.5

Profile convexity

7.6 / 10

Z angle83.8 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

9.1
Total facial convexity144.2 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

10.0
Orbital vector-1.9 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

3.2
Facial convexity (glabella)169.1 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

9.6
Anterior facial depth71.8 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

5.8
Facial convexity (nasion)167.5 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

8.9
Facial depth to height1.39

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

10.0
Interior midface projection63.5 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

4.1

Nose

8.6 / 10

Nasal width to height0.58

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

8.2
Nasal projection0.57

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

9.8
Nasolabial angle109.2 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle132.1 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle134.0 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

9.0
Nasofacial angle29.8 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

9.3
Nose tip rotation25.6 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

4.0
Mid nose projection-1.7 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

9.4
Frankfort tip angle41.6 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

8.1

Lips

9.0 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-3.2 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-3.3 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

9.9
Upper lip (S-line)1.7 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

9.4
Lower lip (S-line)0.0 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

10.0
Upper lip (E-line)5.7 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)2.7 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

10.0
Holdaway H line-1.1 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

3.6

Chin and jaw

8.3 / 10

Mentolabial angle147.3 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

0.0
Recession relative to Frankfort6.7 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

10.0
Gonial angle114.6 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

9.9
Mandibular plane angle19.1 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.62

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

10.0
Gonion to mouth line16.8 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

10.0

Neck

9.7 / 10

Submental cervical angle108.1 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

9.7

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal lower lip position (E-line)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the lower lip sitting classically on Ricketts' E-line.

Lower lip (E-line) (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal upper lip position (Burstone)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the upper lip sitting classically on Burstone's line.

Upper lip (Burstone) (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal jawline slope

10.0

This contributes to a defined profile due to the jawline running at a classical slope from corner to chin.

Mandibular plane angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal facial convexity

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to nose projection sitting in proportion with forehead and chin.

Total facial convexity (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal chin position

10.0

This contributes to a strong profile due to the chin sitting classically on the nasion perpendicular.

Recession relative to Frankfort (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal ear set

10.0

This contributes to a clean facial outline due to the ears sitting close to the head.

Ear protrusion ratio (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Long chin or short philtrum

-0.33

The chin is tall for the philtrum above it, which can make the chin dominate the lower face.

Chin to philtrum ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Narrow alar angle

-0.19

The angle from the nose base to the eye corners is tight, which reads as a long midface or close-set eyes.

Ipsilateral alar angle (front view)

severeSide view

Effaced chin crease

-0.17

The crease between lip and chin is flat, which softens chin definition.

Mentolabial angle (side view)

severeFront view

Overfull lips

-0.16

The lips are deep for the width of the mouth, which can read as overfilled.

Lip fullness (front view)

severeFront view

Close-set eyes

-0.16

The eyes sit close together for the width of the face, which can pinch the midface.

Eye separation ratio (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.