Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Eminem - Facial Harmony Analysis

Rapper - The Marshall Mathers LP, Lose Yourself, 8 Mile

Eminem's front view is compact and even, with a tight midface, high cheekbones and eyes spaced exactly one apart. The profile tells the harder story, with a chin set back, an open jaw corner and narrow eyes with no upward tilt.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
5.8 / 10
Eminem front portrait
Eminem side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Eminem's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

7.2

out of 10

Top 3.7%

Side view

3.5

out of 10

Bottom 14%

Best looking out of 3 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.2/ 10 harmony
Eminem front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

8.8 / 10

Top third33.85%

Ideal 30 to 32

6.4
Middle third31.66%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

10.0
Lower third34.49%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

10.0

Face shape

8.0 / 10

Face width to height1.85

Ideal 1.96 to 2

0.0
Bitemporal width93.06%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.9
Midface ratio0.98

Ideal 0.97 to 1

10.0
10.0
Cheekbone height84.81%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

5.7 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt1.1 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

0.0
Eyebrow low setedness0.84

Ideal 0 to 0.45

6.3
Eye aspect ratio4.46

Ideal 3 to 3.5

0.0
Eye separation ratio46.64%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

10.0
One eye apart test1.15

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

9.2
Eyebrow tilt10.2 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

10.0
Brow length to face width0.61

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

4.3

Nose

7.3 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle86.7 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA3.4 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

9.9
Nose bridge to nose width1.91

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

2.1
Intercanthal to nasal width0.97

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

4.7
Nose tip position1.2 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

6.8 / 10

Cupid's bow depth2.1 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

9.8
Chin to philtrum ratio2.14

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

9.9
Lower to upper lip ratio2.13

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

5.4
Lip fullness0.37

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

9.9
Interpupillary to mouth width0.70

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

0.0
Mouth to nose width1.41

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

9.9
Mouth corner position-1.3 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

2.6

Ears

5.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio9.75%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle14.0 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

0.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

9.0 / 10

Jaw slope145.3 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

6.9
Bigonial width84.96%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

7.9
Lower third proportion31.85%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

10.0
Jaw frontal angle90.1 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Neck width97.67%

Ideal 92 to 98

10.0

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

3.5/ 10 harmony
Eminem side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

9.7 / 10

Browridge inclination16.4 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle127.4 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

10.0
Upper forehead slope3.3 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

9.0

Profile convexity

4.0 / 10

Z angle69.4 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

0.0
Total facial convexity138.4 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

9.1
Orbital vector-4.1 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

0.0
Facial convexity (glabella)166.5 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

3.1
Anterior facial depth76.1 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

0.0
Facial convexity (nasion)163.0 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

10.0
Facial depth to height1.45

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

9.9
Interior midface projection69.1 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

0.0

Nose

6.4 / 10

Nasal width to height0.80

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.78

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

0.5
Nasolabial angle103.3 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle118.2 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

0.0
Nasomental angle123.0 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

2.8
Nasofacial angle37.5 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

6.4
Nose tip rotation16.0 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

10.0
Mid nose projection-1.5 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

9.9
Frankfort tip angle29.7 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

8.0

Lips

7.4 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-3.1 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-4.3 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

7.5
Upper lip (S-line)2.2 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

5.3
Lower lip (S-line)-0.8 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

9.5
Upper lip (E-line)6.2 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

9.7
Lower lip (E-line)1.8 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

10.0
Holdaway H line-2.3 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

0.0

Chin and jaw

2.3 / 10

Mentolabial angle134.4 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

6.4
Recession relative to Frankfort-15.1 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

0.0
Gonial angle133.0 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

0.0
Mandibular plane angle27.3 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

0.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.57

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

7.2
Gonion to mouth line2.9 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

0.0

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle124.7 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal nose tip rotation

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip being gently rotated without exposing the nostrils.

Nose tip rotation (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal ear set

10.0

This contributes to a clean facial outline due to the ears sitting close to the head.

Ear protrusion ratio (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal lower face taper

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the jawlines tapering at a classical angle.

Jaw frontal angle (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal nose tip height

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip riding slightly above the nostril line.

Nose tip position (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal upper lip position (Burstone)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the upper lip sitting classically on Burstone's line.

Upper lip (Burstone) (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal face shape

10.0

This contributes to overall harmony due to face length and width sitting in balanced proportion.

Total facial width to height ratio (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Narrow eyes

-0.35

The eye opening is flat for its width, which reads narrower than the classical almond shape.

Eye aspect ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Negative canthal tilt

-0.29

The outer eye corners sit low, which can read as tired or downturned eyes.

Lateral canthal tilt (front view)

severeSide view

Recessed chin

-0.26

The chin falls behind the nasion perpendicular, which reads as a weak chin in profile.

Recession relative to Frankfort (side view)

severeSide view

Recessed midface

-0.25

The midface falls away steeply under the eyes, which reads under-projected.

Interior midface projection (side view)

severeSide view

Open jaw angle

-0.24

The jaw corner is open and sloped, which softens jawline definition.

Gonial angle (side view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.