Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Sabrina Carpenter - Facial Harmony Analysis

Singer - Espresso, Short n' Sweet, Please Please Please

The face stacks in even thirds at a compact width, with big open eyes, full lips in good balance, and a small, neatly set nose. The brow is upright rather than shelved, the temples run narrow, the chin is short against a long philtrum, and the mouth corners sit low.

Gender:
Female
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
5.9 / 10
Sabrina Carpenter front portrait
Sabrina Carpenter side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Sabrina Carpenter's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

5.3

out of 10

Top 46%

Side view

6.8

out of 10

Top 9%

Best looking out of 3 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

5.3/ 10 harmony
Sabrina Carpenter front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

10.0 / 10

Top third33.17%

Ideal 30.4 to 33.6

10.0
Middle third33.92%

Ideal 32.2 to 34.8

10.0
Lower third32.91%

Ideal 29.5 to 33.2

10.0

Face shape

7.1 / 10

Face width to height1.93

Ideal 1.94 to 1.98

9.9
Bitemporal width95.67%

Ideal 80.1 to 85.7

0.0
Midface ratio1.13

Ideal 1.03 to 1.06

5.8
10.0
Cheekbone height90.83%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

5.3 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt3.3 deg

Ideal 7.07 to 8.36

0.0
Eyebrow low setedness1.44

Ideal 0.48 to 0.94

2.6
Eye aspect ratio2.81

Ideal 2.77 to 3.36

10.0
Eye separation ratio43.98%

Ideal 46.5 to 47.5

0.0
One eye apart test1.09

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

10.0
Eyebrow tilt7.8 deg

Ideal 10.2 to 15.5

4.8
Brow length to face width0.68

Ideal 0.64 to 0.73

10.0

Nose

6.0 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle92.3 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA7.9 deg

Ideal 0.1 to 1.73

0.8
Nose bridge to nose width2.53

Ideal 2.14 to 2.22

0.0
Intercanthal to nasal width1.09

Ideal 0.93 to 1.05

9.2
Nose tip position0.8 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

4.3 / 10

Cupid's bow depth0.7 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

0.0
Chin to philtrum ratio3.13

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

0.0
Lower to upper lip ratio1.58

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

10.0
Lip fullness0.43

Ideal 0.342 to 0.418

9.9
Interpupillary to mouth width0.78

Ideal 0.74 to 0.78

9.9
Mouth to nose width1.39

Ideal 1.52 to 1.6

0.0
Mouth corner position-2.9 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

0.0

Ears

5.6 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio10.26%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle15.0 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

1.2

Jaw, neck and lower face

6.3 / 10

Jaw slope140.8 deg

Ideal 142.2 to 144.3

9.6
Bigonial width83.02%

Ideal 83.7 to 88.4

9.9
Lower third proportion29.13%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

0.0
Jaw frontal angle100.3 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

2.0
Neck width76.50%

Ideal 72.5 to 81.4

10.0

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

6.8/ 10 harmony
Sabrina Carpenter side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

0.0 / 10

Browridge inclination28.4 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

0.0
Nasofrontal angle131.1 deg

Ideal 139.8 to 150.6

0.0
Upper forehead slope13.1 deg

Ideal 6.8 to 8.97

0.0

Profile convexity

7.1 / 10

Z angle74.7 deg

Ideal 76.6 to 80

8.7
Total facial convexity147.2 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

9.9
Orbital vector1.7 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

10.0
Facial convexity (glabella)164.8 deg

Ideal 167.6 to 174.1

4.4
Anterior facial depth61.0 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

7.4
Facial convexity (nasion)159.0 deg

Ideal 160.5 to 163.8

8.4
Facial depth to height1.56

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

0.0
Interior midface projection50.8 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

8.1

Nose

8.9 / 10

Nasal width to height0.65

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

8.8
Nasal projection0.66

Ideal 0.55 to 0.62

8.9
Nasolabial angle109.5 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle135.3 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle127.9 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

10.0
Nasofacial angle34.7 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation34.9 deg

Ideal 19.8 to 29.9

4.2
Mid nose projection-0.5 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle49.5 deg

Ideal 39.8 to 47.3

7.8

Lips

9.8 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-3.8 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-2.8 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

10.0
Upper lip (S-line)-0.6 mm

Ideal -1.43 to 0.37

10.0
Lower lip (S-line)-1.0 mm

Ideal -1.28 to 0.52

10.0
Upper lip (E-line)1.8 mm

Ideal -0.63 to 3.97

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)0.4 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

9.5
Holdaway H line-0.7 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

8.7

Chin and jaw

8.3 / 10

Mentolabial angle134.5 deg

Ideal 118.1 to 134.2

9.9
Recession relative to Frankfort1.8 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

10.0
Gonial angle133.5 deg

Ideal 117.7 to 124.9

0.0
Mandibular plane angle18.4 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.62

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

9.9
Gonion to mouth line13.7 mm

Ideal 13.7 to 29.8

10.0

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle116.8 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal jawline slope

10.0

This contributes to a defined profile due to the jawline running at a classical slope from corner to chin.

Mandibular plane angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal upper lip position (S-line)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the upper lip sitting on Steiner's S-line.

Upper lip (S-line) (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal upper lip position (E-line)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the upper lip sitting classically just behind Ricketts' E-line.

Upper lip (E-line) (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal cheekbone height

10.0

This contributes to a well-supported midface due to the widest point of the cheekbones sitting high.

Cheekbone height (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal neck width

10.0

This contributes to a proportionate frame due to the neck sizing well against the jaw.

Neck width (front view)

idealSide view

Straight nasal bridge

10.0

This contributes to a refined profile due to the bridge running straight from root to tip.

Mid nose projection (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

High-set mouth

-0.38

The mouth sits close under the nose, which lengthens the chin's share of the lower face.

Lower third proportion (front view)

severeFront view

Long chin or short philtrum

-0.36

The chin is tall for the philtrum above it, which can make the chin dominate the lower face.

Chin to philtrum ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Wide forehead

-0.35

The temples are wide against the cheekbones, which makes the upper face read heavy.

Bitemporal width (front view)

severeFront view

Downturned mouth corners

-0.33

The corners sit below the mouth line, which can read as a downturned resting expression.

Mouth corner position (front view)

severeFront view

Flat Cupid's bow

-0.29

The bow is shallow, which flattens the upper lip's definition.

Cupid's bow depth (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.