Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Donald Trump - Facial Harmony Analysis

Politician and Felon - 45th and 47th US President

Donald Trump has a short forehead over a long midface, a flat bridge and flat cheeks in profile, downturned mouth corners, ears that carry well away from the head and no line at all between jaw and neck.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
2.3 / 10
Donald Trump front portrait
Donald Trump side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Donald Trump's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

1.8

out of 10

Bottom 0.07%

Side view

2.9

out of 10

Bottom 4.8%

Worst looking out of 200 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

1.8/ 10 harmony
Donald Trump front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

0.3 / 10

Top third24.54%

Ideal 30 to 32

0.0
Middle third35.73%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

0.7
Lower third39.73%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

0.1

Face shape

5.8 / 10

Face width to height1.83

Ideal 1.96 to 2

0.0
Bitemporal width94.68%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.2
Midface ratio0.97

Ideal 0.97 to 1

9.9
0.0
Cheekbone height88.22%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

5.8 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt4.4 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

6.1
Eyebrow low setedness0.83

Ideal 0 to 0.45

6.5
Eye aspect ratio3.11

Ideal 3 to 3.5

10.0
Eye separation ratio46.49%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

10.0
One eye apart test1.44

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

0.0
Eyebrow tilt12.6 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

8.1
Brow length to face width0.53

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

0.0

Nose

3.0 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle83.0 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

2.3
Deviation of IAA and JFA28.6 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

0.0
Nose bridge to nose width1.82

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

0.0
Intercanthal to nasal width0.95

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

2.9
Nose tip position1.3 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

5.5 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.5 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

2.6
Chin to philtrum ratio2.10

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

9.8
Lower to upper lip ratio1.64

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

10.0
Lip fullness0.25

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

0.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.76

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

6.4
Mouth to nose width1.45

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

10.0
Mouth corner position-2.6 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

0.0

Ears

0.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio14.11%

Ideal 8 to 12

0.0
Ear protrusion angle20.3 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

0.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

5.6 / 10

Jaw slope125.7 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

0.0
Bigonial width94.01%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

8.1
Lower third proportion33.31%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

10.0
Jaw frontal angle111.7 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

0.0
Neck width91.97%

Ideal 92 to 98

9.9

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

2.9/ 10 harmony
Donald Trump side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

6.6 / 10

Browridge inclination14.6 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

9.9
Nasofrontal angle145.2 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

0.0
Upper forehead slope0.6 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

10.0

Profile convexity

3.9 / 10

Z angle77.2 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

9.8
Total facial convexity149.8 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

9.3
Orbital vector-5.7 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

0.0
Facial convexity (glabella)178.7 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

2.5
Anterior facial depth77.3 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

0.0
Facial convexity (nasion)179.4 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

0.0
Facial depth to height1.29

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

9.8
Interior midface projection72.2 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

0.0

Nose

6.2 / 10

Nasal width to height0.63

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

9.8
Nasal projection0.67

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

10.0
Nasolabial angle87.7 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

8.5
Nasal tip angle141.4 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

7.2
Nasomental angle139.8 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

1.3
Nasofacial angle24.9 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

0.0
Nose tip rotation9.6 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

8.8
Mid nose projection0.5 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

9.9
Frankfort tip angle25.5 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

0.0

Lips

10.0 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-4.6 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-3.1 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

10.0
Upper lip (S-line)0.6 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

10.0
Lower lip (S-line)0.6 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

10.0
Upper lip (E-line)4.7 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)3.5 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

10.0
Holdaway H line0.2 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

10.0

Chin and jaw

2.7 / 10

Mentolabial angle138.0 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

2.6
Recession relative to Frankfort-8.4 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

0.0
Gonial angle105.7 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

0.0
Mandibular plane angle22.3 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

9.9
Ramus to mandible ratio0.50

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

0.0
Gonion to mouth line9.4 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

3.4

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle167.6 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal upper lip position (S-line)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the upper lip sitting on Steiner's S-line.

Upper lip (S-line) (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal lower lip position (S-line)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the lower lip sitting on Steiner's S-line.

Lower lip (S-line) (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal nose tip height

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip riding slightly above the nostril line.

Nose tip position (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal mouth-to-nose proportion

10.0

This contributes to lower-face harmony due to the mouth being classically wider than the nose base.

Mouth to nose width (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal cheekbone height

10.0

This contributes to a well-supported midface due to the widest point of the cheekbones sitting high.

Cheekbone height (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal lip ratio

10.0

This contributes to attractive lips due to the lower lip being classically fuller than the upper.

Lower to upper lip ratio (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Midface-jaw mismatch

-0.49

The midface and jaw taper along visibly different lines, which reads as disharmony between the upper and lower face.

Deviation of IAA and JFA (front view)

severeFront view

Protruding ears

-0.48

The ears angle out from the head beyond the typical range, which draws attention from the face.

Ear protrusion angle (front view)

severeFront view

Short, wide face shape

-0.44

The face is short for its width, which can read compact and heavy.

Total facial width to height ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Short forehead

-0.43

The forehead takes up less of the face than ideal, which can make the lower features read heavy.

Top third (front view)

severeFront view

Overly sharp jaw corner

-0.43

The jaw turns more sharply than the reference range, which can read harsh.

Jaw slope (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.