Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Max Verstappen - Facial Harmony Analysis

Racing driver - multiple-time Formula 1 World Champion, Red Bull Racing

Max Verstappen's eye area is his strongest feature, with long almond eyes spaced exactly one apart, tilted brows and a heavy brow ridge. The front view is built against him, with an oversized lower face, a long chin, a soft jaw corner and a frame that never settles between width and height.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Dutch-Belgian
Eyes:
Brown
Harmony:
4.6 / 10
Max Verstappen front portrait
Max Verstappen side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Max Verstappen's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

2.9

out of 10

Bottom 4.5%

Side view

7.2

out of 10

Top 3%

Worst looking out of 2 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

2.9/ 10 harmony
Max Verstappen front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

3.2 / 10

Top third27.86%

Ideal 30 to 32

0.0
Middle third30.74%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

9.4
Lower third41.39%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

0.0

Face shape

3.3 / 10

Face width to height2.32

Ideal 1.96 to 2

0.0
Bitemporal width82.43%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

6.3
Midface ratio1.17

Ideal 0.97 to 1

0.0
0.0
Cheekbone height86.65%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

6.7 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt4.3 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

6.0
Eyebrow low setedness0.21

Ideal 0 to 0.45

10.0
Eye aspect ratio2.86

Ideal 3 to 3.5

8.5
Eye separation ratio46.15%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

10.0
One eye apart test1.47

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

0.0
Eyebrow tilt14.2 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

2.6
Brow length to face width0.67

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

9.8

Nose

4.0 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle90.3 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA12.2 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

0.0
Nose bridge to nose width2.38

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

0.0
Intercanthal to nasal width0.96

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

3.2
Nose tip position3.5 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

6.8

Mouth and lips

6.9 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.4 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

0.6
Chin to philtrum ratio2.68

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

2.3
Lower to upper lip ratio2.04

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

8.0
Lip fullness0.37

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

9.9
Interpupillary to mouth width0.81

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

9.8
Mouth to nose width1.55

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

7.6
Mouth corner position1.8 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

4.6 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio12.48%

Ideal 8 to 12

9.2
Ear protrusion angle18.8 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

0.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

4.5 / 10

Jaw slope138.1 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

9.0
Bigonial width83.09%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

3.6
Lower third proportion28.91%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

0.0
Jaw frontal angle102.5 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

0.0
Neck width97.84%

Ideal 92 to 98

10.0

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.2/ 10 harmony
Max Verstappen side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

10.0 / 10

Browridge inclination20.3 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle121.8 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

10.0
Upper forehead slope1.1 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

10.0

Profile convexity

7.2 / 10

Z angle76.1 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

8.1
Total facial convexity141.8 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

10.0
Orbital vector-1.8 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

3.4
Facial convexity (glabella)170.2 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

10.0
Anterior facial depth59.1 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

0.0
Facial convexity (nasion)166.6 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

9.9
Facial depth to height1.56

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

5.9
Interior midface projection54.3 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

10.0

Nose

7.4 / 10

Nasal width to height0.87

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

9.1
Nasal projection0.87

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

0.0
Nasolabial angle105.7 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle139.1 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

9.9
Nasomental angle128.1 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

10.0
Nasofacial angle34.3 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation24.2 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

7.4
Mid nose projection2.1 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

0.0
Frankfort tip angle35.9 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

10.0

Lips

10.0 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-3.6 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-2.7 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

10.0
Upper lip (S-line)1.5 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

9.9
Lower lip (S-line)0.6 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

10.0
Upper lip (E-line)5.3 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)3.2 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

10.0
Holdaway H line-0.3 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

9.9

Chin and jaw

6.3 / 10

Mentolabial angle139.4 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

1.0
Recession relative to Frankfort-4.4 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

3.7
Gonial angle126.2 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

2.8
Mandibular plane angle15.1 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.76

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

9.9
Gonion to mouth line26.5 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

10.0

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle129.8 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal nasolabial angle

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose-lip transition due to the angle under the nose sitting in its classical range.

Nasolabial angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal nasofrontal angle

10.0

This contributes to a refined profile due to the forehead flowing into the nose at a classical angle.

Nasofrontal angle (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal brow height

10.0

This contributes to a defined eye area due to the brows sitting at a classical height above the eyes.

Eyebrow low setedness (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal upper lip position (Burstone)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the upper lip sitting classically on Burstone's line.

Upper lip (Burstone) (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal forehead contour

10.0

This contributes to a pleasant profile due to the forehead curving gently between brow and hairline.

Upper forehead slope (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal mouth corner position

10.0

This contributes to a pleasant resting expression due to the corners sitting level with or slightly above the mouth line.

Mouth corner position (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Wide midface

-0.72

The face is wide for its midface height, which compresses the center of the face vertically.

Face width to height (front view)

severeFront view

Short, wide face shape

-0.47

The face is short for its width, which can read compact and heavy.

Total facial width to height ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Protruding ears

-0.44

The ears angle out from the head beyond the typical range, which draws attention from the face.

Ear protrusion angle (front view)

severeFront view

Wide intercanthal spacing

-0.40

There is more than one eye-width of space between the eyes, which reads wide-set.

One eye apart test (front view)

severeFront view

High-set mouth

-0.37

The mouth sits close under the nose, which lengthens the chin's share of the lower face.

Lower third proportion (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.