Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Adriana Lima - Facial Harmony Analysis

Model - Victoria's Secret Angel, Maybelline, Super Bowl campaigns

Adriana Lima's frame is elite: a compact face, narrow temples, high cheekbones, low-set brows and hunter tilt over a well-proportioned lower face. The profile gives some back, with a tall forehead, a deep brow-to-nose step and a bridge that reads narrow against the width of the nose.

Gender:
Female
Ethnicity:
Brazilian
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
7.6 / 10
Adriana Lima front portrait
Adriana Lima side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Adriana Lima's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

7.4

out of 10

Top 1.9%

Side view

7.9

out of 10

Top 0.2%

Best looking out of 100 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.4/ 10 harmony
Adriana Lima front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

6.7 / 10

Top third36.84%

Ideal 30.4 to 33.6

0.0
Middle third32.07%

Ideal 32.2 to 34.8

9.9
Lower third31.09%

Ideal 29.5 to 33.2

10.0

Face shape

10.0 / 10

Face width to height1.96

Ideal 1.94 to 1.98

10.0
Bitemporal width85.59%

Ideal 80.1 to 85.7

10.0
Midface ratio1.02

Ideal 1.03 to 1.06

9.9
10.0
Cheekbone height94.61%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

10.0 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt8.2 deg

Ideal 7.07 to 8.36

10.0
Eyebrow low setedness0.54

Ideal 0.48 to 0.94

10.0
Eye aspect ratio3.08

Ideal 2.77 to 3.36

10.0
Eye separation ratio46.47%

Ideal 46.5 to 47.5

9.9
One eye apart test1.10

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

10.0
Eyebrow tilt15.2 deg

Ideal 10.2 to 15.5

10.0
Brow length to face width0.67

Ideal 0.64 to 0.73

10.0

Nose

6.1 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle87.3 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA8.1 deg

Ideal 0.1 to 1.73

0.3
Nose bridge to nose width2.74

Ideal 2.14 to 2.22

0.0
Intercanthal to nasal width0.98

Ideal 0.93 to 1.05

10.0
Nose tip position1.8 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

8.5 / 10

Cupid's bow depth2.2 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

9.9
Chin to philtrum ratio2.42

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

10.0
Lower to upper lip ratio2.17

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

0.0
Lip fullness0.34

Ideal 0.342 to 0.418

10.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.80

Ideal 0.74 to 0.78

9.8
Mouth to nose width1.55

Ideal 1.52 to 1.6

10.0
Mouth corner position0.4 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

1.2 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio5.64%

Ideal 8 to 12

0.0
Ear protrusion angle6.7 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

2.5

Jaw, neck and lower face

3.8 / 10

Jaw slope143.3 deg

Ideal 142.2 to 144.3

10.0
Bigonial width78.46%

Ideal 83.7 to 88.4

0.0
Lower third proportion29.98%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

0.0
Jaw frontal angle95.4 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.0
Neck width88.09%

Ideal 72.5 to 81.4

0.0

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.9/ 10 harmony
Adriana Lima side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

6.7 / 10

Browridge inclination19.0 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle118.7 deg

Ideal 139.8 to 150.6

0.0
Upper forehead slope9.1 deg

Ideal 6.8 to 8.97

9.9

Profile convexity

7.4 / 10

Z angle73.7 deg

Ideal 76.6 to 80

6.9
Total facial convexity146.2 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

10.0
Orbital vector4.3 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

10.0
Facial convexity (glabella)165.1 deg

Ideal 167.6 to 174.1

5.4
Anterior facial depth63.5 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

9.9
Facial convexity (nasion)159.3 deg

Ideal 160.5 to 163.8

9.0
Facial depth to height1.58

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

0.0
Interior midface projection50.9 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

8.2

Nose

9.1 / 10

Nasal width to height0.71

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.71

Ideal 0.55 to 0.62

2.5
Nasolabial angle104.0 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle126.1 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

9.0
Nasomental angle126.5 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

10.0
Nasofacial angle34.3 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation28.2 deg

Ideal 19.8 to 29.9

10.0
Mid nose projection-0.9 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle41.3 deg

Ideal 39.8 to 47.3

10.0

Lips

9.4 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-4.2 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-3.4 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

9.9
Upper lip (S-line)-0.2 mm

Ideal -1.43 to 0.37

10.0
Lower lip (S-line)-1.1 mm

Ideal -1.28 to 0.52

10.0
Upper lip (E-line)2.9 mm

Ideal -0.63 to 3.97

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)0.7 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

9.9
Holdaway H line-1.0 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

6.3

Chin and jaw

7.4 / 10

Mentolabial angle145.9 deg

Ideal 118.1 to 134.2

0.0
Recession relative to Frankfort1.3 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

9.9
Gonial angle128.7 deg

Ideal 117.7 to 124.9

4.9
Mandibular plane angle17.7 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.61

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

9.9
Gonion to mouth line12.8 mm

Ideal 13.7 to 29.8

9.8

Neck

10.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle95.3 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

10.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealFront view

Ideal jaw corner

10.0

This contributes to a defined lower face due to the jaw turning at a classical angle.

Jaw slope (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal eye shape

10.0

This contributes to an attractive eye area due to the eye opening being neither overly round nor overly narrow.

Eye aspect ratio (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal nose width

10.0

This contributes to midface harmony due to the nose base spanning just over the space between the eyes, per the classical guideline.

Intercanthal to nasal width (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal midface compactness

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious midface due to cheekbone width and midface height sitting in classical proportion.

Face width to height (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal lower third

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the mouth, chin, and jaw holding their classical share of face height.

Lower third (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal forehead slope

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to the forehead leaning back at a classical angle.

Browridge inclination (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Flared nose base

-0.32

The nose base is wide relative to the bridge, which can make the nostrils read flared.

Nose bridge to nose width (front view)

severeFront view

Heavy lower lip

-0.24

The lower lip is much fuller than the upper, which can unbalance the mouth.

Lower to upper lip ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Tall forehead

-0.24

The forehead takes up more of the face than ideal, drawing attention away from the eyes and midface.

Top third (front view)

severeSide view

Deep-set nasal root

-0.24

The transition from forehead to nose is sharp, which can read as a heavy brow or deep root.

Nasofrontal angle (side view)

severeFront view

High-set mouth

-0.23

The mouth sits close under the nose, which lengthens the chin's share of the lower face.

Lower third proportion (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.