Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Jon-Erik Hexum - Facial Harmony Analysis

Actor and model - Voyagers!, Cover Up, Making of a Male Model

Jon-Erik Hexum is built almost without a weak line, with an even stack, high cheekbones, full under-eyes, eyes set exactly one eye apart and a well-cut nose over a mouth and chin sized right to a hard jaw corner. What gives sits at the eyes and the neck, with a flat tilt across the outer corners, a tip that carries close to the face and a jaw that runs into the neck without a line.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Norwegian-American
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
8.6 / 10
Jon-Erik Hexum front portrait
Jon-Erik Hexum side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Jon-Erik Hexum's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

8.9

out of 10

Top 0.001%

Side view

8.0

out of 10

Top 0.1%

Best looking out of 20,000 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

8.9/ 10 harmony
Jon-Erik Hexum front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

9.2 / 10

Top third29.86%

Ideal 30 to 32

9.9
Middle third31.83%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

10.0
Lower third38.31%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

7.5

Face shape

8.1 / 10

Face width to height1.89

Ideal 1.96 to 2

4.2
Bitemporal width88.72%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Midface ratio0.99

Ideal 0.97 to 1

10.0
6.3
Cheekbone height87.63%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

8.1 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt2.1 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

0.0
Eyebrow low setedness0.75

Ideal 0 to 0.45

7.9
Eye aspect ratio3.54

Ideal 3 to 3.5

9.9
Eye separation ratio44.80%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

9.0
One eye apart test1.12

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

9.9
Eyebrow tilt8.4 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

10.0
Brow length to face width0.67

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

9.7

Nose

7.9 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle85.9 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.9
Deviation of IAA and JFA3.6 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

9.8
Nose bridge to nose width2.37

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

0.0
Intercanthal to nasal width1.17

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

9.9
Nose tip position1.5 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

9.6 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.8 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

7.4
Chin to philtrum ratio2.28

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

10.0
Lower to upper lip ratio1.52

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

9.9
Lip fullness0.35

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

10.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.84

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

10.0
Mouth to nose width1.46

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

10.0
Mouth corner position0.3 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

7.3 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio9.00%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle13.2 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

4.6

Jaw, neck and lower face

9.9 / 10

Jaw slope143.7 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

9.5
Bigonial width89.65%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

10.0
Lower third proportion32.82%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

10.0
Jaw frontal angle89.5 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Neck width95.38%

Ideal 92 to 98

10.0

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

8.0/ 10 harmony
Jon-Erik Hexum side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

10.0 / 10

Browridge inclination19.9 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle121.9 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

10.0
Upper forehead slope0.2 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

10.0

Profile convexity

9.6 / 10

Z angle76.1 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

8.2
Total facial convexity147.2 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

9.9
Orbital vector1.6 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

10.0
Facial convexity (glabella)168.5 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

8.8
Anterior facial depth66.0 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

10.0
Facial convexity (nasion)163.3 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

10.0
Facial depth to height1.45

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

9.9
Interior midface projection58.3 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

10.0

Nose

6.3 / 10

Nasal width to height0.78

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.81

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

0.0
Nasolabial angle89.9 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

9.2
Nasal tip angle136.3 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle128.5 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

10.0
Nasofacial angle37.0 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

7.8
Nose tip rotation30.0 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

0.0
Mid nose projection-0.2 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle47.3 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

0.0

Lips

8.4 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-6.2 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

9.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-3.2 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

10.0
Upper lip (S-line)-2.1 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.6
Lower lip (S-line)-0.8 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

9.5
Upper lip (E-line)1.1 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

9.9
Lower lip (E-line)1.0 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

9.9
Holdaway H line0.4 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

10.0

Chin and jaw

9.5 / 10

Mentolabial angle120.3 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

10.0
Recession relative to Frankfort1.8 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

10.0
Gonial angle124.2 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

7.2
Mandibular plane angle22.7 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

9.8
Ramus to mandible ratio0.60

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

9.7
Gonion to mouth line16.0 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

10.0

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle135.8 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealFront view

Ideal lower face taper

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the jawlines tapering at a classical angle.

Jaw frontal angle (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal nose-chin balance

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to nose projection and chin position complementing each other.

Nasomental angle (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal nose tip height

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip riding slightly above the nostril line.

Nose tip position (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal nasofrontal angle

10.0

This contributes to a refined profile due to the forehead flowing into the nose at a classical angle.

Nasofrontal angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal midface projection

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to the nose base carrying classically forward of the ear.

Anterior facial depth (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal mouth-to-nose proportion

10.0

This contributes to lower-face harmony due to the mouth being classically wider than the nose base.

Mouth to nose width (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeSide view

Soft chin-neck definition

-0.23

The angle under the chin is open, which reads as a soft or receding under-chin area.

Submental cervical angle (side view)

severeFront view

Negative canthal tilt

-0.20

The outer eye corners sit low, which can read as tired or downturned eyes.

Lateral canthal tilt (front view)

severeFront view

Flared nose base

-0.19

The nose base is wide relative to the bridge, which can make the nostrils read flared.

Nose bridge to nose width (front view)

severeSide view

Over-rotated nose tip

-0.17

The nostril axis points high, which can expose the nostrils.

Nose tip rotation (side view)

severeSide view

Over-projected nose tip

-0.15

The tip projects far for the bridge length, which can dominate the profile.

Nasal projection (side view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.