Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Taylor Swift - Facial Harmony Analysis

Singer - 1989, Folklore, The Eras Tour

Taylor Swift's proportions carry her: an even three-part stack under high cheekbones, tilted almond eyes, low-set brows and a defined cupid's bow over a jaw that stays cut all the way to the neck. The outline works against it, with wide temples, brows angled too steeply, a nose that carries far off the face and a chin set behind the lip line.

Gender:
Female
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
7.6 / 10
Taylor Swift front portrait
Taylor Swift side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Taylor Swift's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

7.3

out of 10

Top 2.2%

Side view

7.9

out of 10

Top 0.3%

Best looking out of 90 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.3/ 10 harmony
Taylor Swift front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

9.6 / 10

Top third34.40%

Ideal 30.4 to 33.6

8.8
Middle third32.66%

Ideal 32.2 to 34.8

10.0
Lower third32.94%

Ideal 29.5 to 33.2

10.0

Face shape

6.4 / 10

Face width to height2.00

Ideal 1.94 to 1.98

9.7
Bitemporal width90.85%

Ideal 80.1 to 85.7

0.0
Midface ratio1.01

Ideal 1.03 to 1.06

9.5
3.0
Cheekbone height91.39%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

5.3 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt7.9 deg

Ideal 7.07 to 8.36

10.0
Eyebrow low setedness0.64

Ideal 0.48 to 0.94

10.0
Eye aspect ratio2.86

Ideal 2.77 to 3.36

10.0
Eye separation ratio44.67%

Ideal 46.5 to 47.5

3.6
One eye apart test1.28

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

0.0
Eyebrow tilt20.4 deg

Ideal 10.2 to 15.5

0.0
Brow length to face width0.57

Ideal 0.64 to 0.73

3.4

Nose

5.1 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle83.2 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

3.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA14.8 deg

Ideal 0.1 to 1.73

0.0
Nose bridge to nose width2.43

Ideal 2.14 to 2.22

2.5
Intercanthal to nasal width0.94

Ideal 0.93 to 1.05

10.0
Nose tip position0.7 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

8.6 / 10

Cupid's bow depth2.3 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

10.0
Chin to philtrum ratio2.09

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

9.8
Lower to upper lip ratio2.02

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

3.6
Lip fullness0.41

Ideal 0.342 to 0.418

10.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.75

Ideal 0.74 to 0.78

10.0
Mouth to nose width1.47

Ideal 1.52 to 1.6

7.0
Mouth corner position3.1 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

8.5 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio10.09%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle13.5 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

6.9

Jaw, neck and lower face

9.0 / 10

Jaw slope141.6 deg

Ideal 142.2 to 144.3

9.9
Bigonial width82.58%

Ideal 83.7 to 88.4

9.5
Lower third proportion32.62%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

10.0
Jaw frontal angle98.0 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

5.8
Neck width80.31%

Ideal 72.5 to 81.4

10.0

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.9/ 10 harmony
Taylor Swift side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

9.6 / 10

Browridge inclination13.3 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

8.9
Nasofrontal angle138.8 deg

Ideal 139.8 to 150.6

9.9
Upper forehead slope9.2 deg

Ideal 6.8 to 8.97

9.9

Profile convexity

7.3 / 10

Z angle70.3 deg

Ideal 76.6 to 80

0.0
Total facial convexity143.5 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

10.0
Orbital vector-1.6 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

3.6
Facial convexity (glabella)166.0 deg

Ideal 167.6 to 174.1

8.3
Anterior facial depth69.5 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

9.4
Facial convexity (nasion)164.4 deg

Ideal 160.5 to 163.8

9.9
Facial depth to height1.43

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

10.0
Interior midface projection63.4 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

7.5

Nose

7.9 / 10

Nasal width to height0.72

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.82

Ideal 0.55 to 0.62

0.0
Nasolabial angle119.9 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

6.7
Nasal tip angle142.1 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

5.7
Nasomental angle131.3 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

9.9
Nasofacial angle32.8 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation24.6 deg

Ideal 19.8 to 29.9

10.0
Mid nose projection-1.8 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

8.9
Frankfort tip angle42.1 deg

Ideal 39.8 to 47.3

10.0

Lips

9.5 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-2.0 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-1.0 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

10.0
Upper lip (S-line)1.3 mm

Ideal -1.43 to 0.37

6.9
Lower lip (S-line)1.0 mm

Ideal -1.28 to 0.52

9.3
Upper lip (E-line)3.7 mm

Ideal -0.63 to 3.97

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)2.5 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

10.0
Holdaway H line0.2 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

10.0

Chin and jaw

8.3 / 10

Mentolabial angle127.4 deg

Ideal 118.1 to 134.2

10.0
Recession relative to Frankfort-15.2 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

0.0
Gonial angle118.0 deg

Ideal 117.7 to 124.9

10.0
Mandibular plane angle20.5 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.71

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

10.0
Gonion to mouth line14.3 mm

Ideal 13.7 to 29.8

10.0

Neck

6.4 / 10

Submental cervical angle111.6 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

6.4

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal facial convexity

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to nose projection sitting in proportion with forehead and chin.

Total facial convexity (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal cheekbone height

10.0

This contributes to a well-supported midface due to the widest point of the cheekbones sitting high.

Cheekbone height (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal nose tip rotation

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip being gently rotated without exposing the nostrils.

Nose tip rotation (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal ear set

10.0

This contributes to a clean facial outline due to the ears sitting close to the head.

Ear protrusion ratio (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal nasofacial angle

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to the nose lifting off the facial plane at a classical angle.

Nasofacial angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal chin crease

10.0

This contributes to a defined chin due to the lip-chin transition being defined but soft.

Mentolabial angle (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Midface-jaw mismatch

-0.31

The midface and jaw taper along visibly different lines, which reads as disharmony between the upper and lower face.

Deviation of IAA and JFA (front view)

severeFront view

Steep eyebrow tilt

-0.27

The brows rise steeply toward their peaks, which can read exaggerated.

Eyebrow tilt (front view)

severeSide view

Recessed chin

-0.24

The chin falls behind the nasion perpendicular, which reads as a weak chin in profile.

Recession relative to Frankfort (side view)

severeFront view

Wide intercanthal spacing

-0.20

There is more than one eye-width of space between the eyes, which reads wide-set.

One eye apart test (front view)

severeSide view

Over-projected nose tip

-0.20

The tip projects far for the bridge length, which can dominate the profile.

Nasal projection (side view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.