Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez - Facial Harmony Analysis

Politician - US Representative for New York's 14th district

Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez is built around the eyes and the jaw: low-set brows over well-cut eyes set exactly one eye apart, high cheekbones, an even forehead and midface stack, and a jaw that sweeps clean to a square corner. The nose and mouth are where it loosens, with a broad nose on a drooping tip, a narrow mouth beneath it, a flat cupid's bow, wide temples and little separation between jaw and neck.

Gender:
Female
Ethnicity:
Puerto Rican
Eyes:
Brown
Harmony:
6.4 / 10
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez front portrait
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

6.3

out of 10

Top 21%

Side view

6.5

out of 10

Top 15%

Best looking out of 5 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

6.3/ 10 harmony
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

9.0 / 10

Top third33.11%

Ideal 30.4 to 33.6

10.0
Middle third32.74%

Ideal 32.2 to 34.8

10.0
Lower third34.15%

Ideal 29.5 to 33.2

7.0

Face shape

7.6 / 10

Face width to height1.92

Ideal 1.94 to 1.98

9.8
Bitemporal width92.22%

Ideal 80.1 to 85.7

0.0
Midface ratio1.10

Ideal 1.03 to 1.06

8.4
9.9
Cheekbone height90.10%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

8.7 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt4.1 deg

Ideal 7.07 to 8.36

1.9
Eyebrow low setedness0.67

Ideal 0.48 to 0.94

10.0
Eye aspect ratio2.84

Ideal 2.77 to 3.36

10.0
Eye separation ratio48.17%

Ideal 46.5 to 47.5

9.0
One eye apart test1.12

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

9.9
Eyebrow tilt11.7 deg

Ideal 10.2 to 15.5

10.0
Brow length to face width0.65

Ideal 0.64 to 0.73

10.0

Nose

4.5 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle87.8 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA4.0 deg

Ideal 0.1 to 1.73

8.7
Nose bridge to nose width2.79

Ideal 2.14 to 2.22

0.0
Intercanthal to nasal width1.32

Ideal 0.93 to 1.05

0.0
Nose tip position3.9 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

4.0

Mouth and lips

3.9 / 10

Cupid's bow depth0.5 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

0.0
Chin to philtrum ratio3.19

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

0.0
Lower to upper lip ratio1.18

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

2.6
Lip fullness0.34

Ideal 0.342 to 0.418

9.8
Interpupillary to mouth width0.85

Ideal 0.74 to 0.78

4.9
Mouth to nose width1.32

Ideal 1.52 to 1.6

0.0
Mouth corner position3.8 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

8.6 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio10.88%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle13.4 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

7.2

Jaw, neck and lower face

8.6 / 10

Jaw slope143.9 deg

Ideal 142.2 to 144.3

10.0
Bigonial width83.58%

Ideal 83.7 to 88.4

9.9
Lower third proportion30.40%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

3.3
Jaw frontal angle91.8 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Neck width81.90%

Ideal 72.5 to 81.4

9.9

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

6.5/ 10 harmony
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

10.0 / 10

Browridge inclination18.1 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle144.5 deg

Ideal 139.8 to 150.6

10.0
Upper forehead slope8.3 deg

Ideal 6.8 to 8.97

10.0

Profile convexity

8.0 / 10

Z angle77.4 deg

Ideal 76.6 to 80

10.0
Total facial convexity146.5 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

10.0
Orbital vector-2.2 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

1.3
Facial convexity (glabella)168.8 deg

Ideal 167.6 to 174.1

10.0
Anterior facial depth66.0 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

10.0
Facial convexity (nasion)166.1 deg

Ideal 160.5 to 163.8

6.8
Facial depth to height1.48

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

5.5
Interior midface projection58.9 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

10.0

Nose

4.3 / 10

Nasal width to height0.69

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.67

Ideal 0.55 to 0.62

8.0
Nasolabial angle86.2 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

0.0
Nasal tip angle132.0 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle135.6 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

0.4
Nasofacial angle27.1 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

0.0
Nose tip rotation9.8 deg

Ideal 19.8 to 29.9

0.0
Mid nose projection0.5 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

9.9
Frankfort tip angle27.4 deg

Ideal 39.8 to 47.3

0.0

Lips

9.6 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-3.2 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-3.1 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

10.0
Upper lip (S-line)0.5 mm

Ideal -1.43 to 0.37

9.9
Lower lip (S-line)-0.6 mm

Ideal -1.28 to 0.52

10.0
Upper lip (E-line)3.6 mm

Ideal -0.63 to 3.97

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)1.6 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

10.0
Holdaway H line-0.9 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

7.2

Chin and jaw

8.0 / 10

Mentolabial angle148.8 deg

Ideal 118.1 to 134.2

0.0
Recession relative to Frankfort-1.1 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

7.7
Gonial angle119.4 deg

Ideal 117.7 to 124.9

10.0
Mandibular plane angle17.5 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.61

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

9.9
Gonion to mouth line16.4 mm

Ideal 13.7 to 29.8

10.0

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle123.6 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal midface projection

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to the nose base carrying classically forward of the ear.

Anterior facial depth (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal forehead slope

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to the forehead leaning back at a classical angle.

Browridge inclination (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal nasofrontal angle

10.0

This contributes to a refined profile due to the forehead flowing into the nose at a classical angle.

Nasofrontal angle (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal brow height

10.0

This contributes to a defined eye area due to the brows sitting at a classical height above the eyes.

Eyebrow low setedness (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal cheekbone height

10.0

This contributes to a well-supported midface due to the widest point of the cheekbones sitting high.

Cheekbone height (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal upper lip position (Burstone)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the upper lip sitting classically on Burstone's line.

Upper lip (Burstone) (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Flared nose base

-0.36

The nose base is wide relative to the bridge, which can make the nostrils read flared.

Nose bridge to nose width (front view)

severeFront view

Long chin or short philtrum

-0.35

The chin is tall for the philtrum above it, which can make the chin dominate the lower face.

Chin to philtrum ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Narrow mouth for the nose

-0.33

The mouth is barely wider than the nose base, which can make the nose read wide.

Mouth to nose width (front view)

severeFront view

Wide nose

-0.31

The nose base is wide for the space between the eyes, which can dominate the midface.

Intercanthal to nasal width (front view)

severeFront view

Flat Cupid's bow

-0.31

The bow is shallow, which flattens the upper lip's definition.

Cupid's bow depth (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.