Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Brad Pitt - Facial Harmony Analysis

Actor - Fight Club, Se7en, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Brad Pitt is a clean-proportions face: even thirds on a balanced shape, high cheekbones, long almond eyes with tilt, a mouth cut to width and a jaw that runs a straight line to a well-placed chin. The nose is where it gives, running long and projecting hard to a lifted tip over a wide base, under brows that sit flat and high.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
7.7 / 10
Brad Pitt front portrait
Brad Pitt side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Brad Pitt's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

8.0

out of 10

Top 0.2%

Side view

7.4

out of 10

Top 2.1%

Best looking out of 200 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

8.0/ 10 harmony
Brad Pitt front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

10.0 / 10

Top third30.46%

Ideal 30 to 32

10.0
Middle third33.19%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

10.0
Lower third36.35%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

10.0

Face shape

8.0 / 10

Face width to height1.82

Ideal 1.96 to 2

0.0
Bitemporal width92.23%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Midface ratio0.98

Ideal 0.97 to 1

10.0
10.0
Cheekbone height94.54%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

7.5 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt5.7 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

9.9
Eyebrow low setedness0.94

Ideal 0 to 0.45

4.2
Eye aspect ratio3.08

Ideal 3 to 3.5

10.0
Eye separation ratio45.68%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

9.9
One eye apart test1.21

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

5.1
Eyebrow tilt3.1 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

2.9
Brow length to face width0.69

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

9.9

Nose

2.9 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle81.6 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

0.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA9.5 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

0.0
Nose bridge to nose width2.33

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

0.0
Intercanthal to nasal width1.19

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

9.6
Nose tip position3.6 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

4.9

Mouth and lips

9.7 / 10

Cupid's bow depth2.0 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

9.4
Chin to philtrum ratio2.47

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

9.9
Lower to upper lip ratio1.97

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

9.3
Lip fullness0.38

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

9.5
Interpupillary to mouth width0.84

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

10.0
Mouth to nose width1.39

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

9.6
Mouth corner position1.9 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

10.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio10.22%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle11.5 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

9.9

Jaw, neck and lower face

7.9 / 10

Jaw slope137.0 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

7.1
Bigonial width94.06%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

8.0
Lower third proportion30.28%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

5.1
Jaw frontal angle91.0 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Neck width89.63%

Ideal 92 to 98

9.3

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.4/ 10 harmony
Brad Pitt side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

8.4 / 10

Browridge inclination18.7 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle123.6 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

10.0
Upper forehead slope4.9 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

5.1

Profile convexity

8.1 / 10

Z angle80.1 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

10.0
Total facial convexity153.1 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

6.3
Orbital vector-1.0 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

6.7
Facial convexity (glabella)173.4 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

10.0
Anterior facial depth71.9 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

5.7
Facial convexity (nasion)167.4 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

9.0
Facial depth to height1.55

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

6.9
Interior midface projection60.6 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

9.9

Nose

6.4 / 10

Nasal width to height0.84

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

9.9
Nasal projection0.88

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

0.0
Nasolabial angle112.9 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle136.7 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle135.8 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

7.2
Nasofacial angle31.0 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

9.9
Nose tip rotation35.4 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

0.0
Mid nose projection-1.9 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

8.6
Frankfort tip angle45.8 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

1.6

Lips

8.5 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-3.0 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-3.1 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

10.0
Upper lip (S-line)1.2 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

10.0
Lower lip (S-line)-0.8 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

9.5
Upper lip (E-line)4.4 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)1.0 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

9.9
Holdaway H line-1.5 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

0.0

Chin and jaw

8.3 / 10

Mentolabial angle146.3 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

0.0
Recession relative to Frankfort0.2 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

9.8
Gonial angle117.5 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

10.0
Mandibular plane angle14.7 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

9.9
Ramus to mandible ratio0.67

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

10.0
Gonion to mouth line26.6 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

10.0

Neck

7.7 / 10

Submental cervical angle111.1 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

7.7

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal profile line

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to the chin and lips falling on a classical line.

Z angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal forehead slope

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to the forehead leaning back at a classical angle.

Browridge inclination (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal mouth corner position

10.0

This contributes to a pleasant resting expression due to the corners sitting level with or slightly above the mouth line.

Mouth corner position (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal midface ratio

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious midface due to eye spacing and midface length sitting in proportion.

Midface ratio (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal face shape

10.0

This contributes to overall harmony due to face length and width sitting in balanced proportion.

Total facial width to height ratio (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal ear set

10.0

This contributes to a clean facial outline due to the ears sitting close to the head.

Ear protrusion ratio (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Narrow midface

-0.27

The face is narrow for its midface height, which stretches the center of the face vertically.

Face width to height (front view)

severeSide view

Over-rotated nose tip

-0.24

The nostril axis points high, which can expose the nostrils.

Nose tip rotation (side view)

severeSide view

Over-projected nose tip

-0.21

The tip projects far for the bridge length, which can dominate the profile.

Nasal projection (side view)

severeFront view

Narrow alar angle

-0.20

The angle from the nose base to the eye corners is tight, which reads as a long midface or close-set eyes.

Ipsilateral alar angle (front view)

severeFront view

Midface-jaw mismatch

-0.18

The midface and jaw taper along visibly different lines, which reads as disharmony between the upper and lower face.

Deviation of IAA and JFA (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.