Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Justin Bieber - Facial Harmony Analysis

Singer - Baby, Sorry, Justice

Justin Bieber's profile holds up, with a clean jaw slope, narrow temples, high cheekbones and tilted brows over ears that sit tight. The eye area gives it back with no upward tilt, and a long lower face over a soft jaw corner keeps the front view from matching.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Brown
Harmony:
7.2 / 10
Justin Bieber front portrait
Justin Bieber side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Justin Bieber's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

6.8

out of 10

Top 8.2%

Side view

7.8

out of 10

Top 0.5%

Best looking out of 30 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

6.8/ 10 harmony
Justin Bieber front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

5.7 / 10

Top third28.92%

Ideal 30 to 32

7.2
Middle third31.08%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

9.9
Lower third40.00%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

0.0

Face shape

9.0 / 10

Face width to height1.90

Ideal 1.96 to 2

5.1
Bitemporal width87.63%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Midface ratio1.01

Ideal 0.97 to 1

9.9
9.9
Cheekbone height88.00%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

5.2 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt3.0 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

0.0
Eyebrow low setedness0.98

Ideal 0 to 0.45

3.3
Eye aspect ratio2.90

Ideal 3 to 3.5

9.3
Eye separation ratio43.09%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

1.3
One eye apart test1.01

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

5.3
Eyebrow tilt7.2 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

10.0
Brow length to face width0.64

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

7.5

Nose

5.3 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle92.6 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.9
Deviation of IAA and JFA5.1 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

8.3
Nose bridge to nose width2.37

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

0.0
Intercanthal to nasal width1.22

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

8.2
Nose tip position-1.3 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

0.0

Mouth and lips

5.7 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.4 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

0.8
Chin to philtrum ratio2.56

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

8.2
Lower to upper lip ratio1.08

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

0.5
Lip fullness0.39

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

8.4
Interpupillary to mouth width0.83

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

9.9
Mouth to nose width1.38

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

9.2
Mouth corner position-1.3 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

2.9

Ears

9.9 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio8.11%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle11.8 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

9.9

Jaw, neck and lower face

7.9 / 10

Jaw slope141.2 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

10.0
Bigonial width83.59%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

4.8
Lower third proportion33.31%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

10.0
Jaw frontal angle97.7 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

6.2
Neck width88.63%

Ideal 92 to 98

8.4

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.8/ 10 harmony
Justin Bieber side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

6.5 / 10

Browridge inclination14.2 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

9.5
Nasofrontal angle129.0 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

9.9
Upper forehead slope6.4 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

0.0

Profile convexity

8.8 / 10

Z angle78.6 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

10.0
Total facial convexity142.6 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

10.0
Orbital vector-2.0 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

2.9
Facial convexity (glabella)168.3 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

8.3
Anterior facial depth66.2 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

10.0
Facial convexity (nasion)165.3 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

10.0
Facial depth to height1.40

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

10.0
Interior midface projection61.2 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

9.4

Nose

7.4 / 10

Nasal width to height0.74

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.76

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

2.4
Nasolabial angle114.5 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

9.9
Nasal tip angle123.8 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

4.2
Nasomental angle127.2 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

10.0
Nasofacial angle34.8 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation27.3 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

0.0
Mid nose projection0.2 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle38.1 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

9.9

Lips

9.6 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-3.7 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-1.4 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

10.0
Upper lip (S-line)1.4 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

10.0
Lower lip (S-line)1.8 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

7.2
Upper lip (E-line)5.3 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)4.4 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

10.0
Holdaway H line1.0 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

10.0

Chin and jaw

6.9 / 10

Mentolabial angle138.8 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

1.7
Recession relative to Frankfort0.6 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

9.9
Gonial angle109.3 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

0.0
Mandibular plane angle17.5 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.67

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

10.0
Gonion to mouth line18.8 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

10.0

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle126.4 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealFront view

Ideal jaw corner

10.0

This contributes to a defined lower face due to the jaw turning at a classical angle.

Jaw slope (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal nose proportions

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to its projection and height sitting in classical proportion.

Nasal width to height (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal upper lip position (Burstone)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the upper lip sitting classically on Burstone's line.

Upper lip (Burstone) (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal midface projection

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to the nose base carrying classically forward of the ear.

Anterior facial depth (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal jaw length

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the jaw not lacking length or being overly long.

Ramus to mandible ratio (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal facial convexity

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to nose projection sitting in proportion with forehead and chin.

Total facial convexity (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Drooping nose tip

-0.24

The tip hangs at or below the nostril line, which reads as a drooping nose.

Nose tip position (front view)

severeFront view

Flared nose base

-0.24

The nose base is wide relative to the bridge, which can make the nostrils read flared.

Nose bridge to nose width (front view)

severeSide view

Soft chin-neck definition

-0.20

The angle under the chin is open, which reads as a soft or receding under-chin area.

Submental cervical angle (side view)

severeFront view

Long lower face

-0.20

The lower face takes up more than its classical share, which can make the chin and jaw dominate the face.

Lower third (front view)

severeFront view

Negative canthal tilt

-0.19

The outer eye corners sit low, which can read as tired or downturned eyes.

Lateral canthal tilt (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.