Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Emma Stone - Facial Harmony Analysis

Actor - La La Land, Poor Things, Easy A

Emma Stone's upper face carries her: long low-set brows across the full width, high cheekbones and big almond eyes spaced exactly one apart over a textbook profile line. The frame is what fights it, with wide temples over a broad forehead, a long lower face, an upturned nose tip and a jaw-to-neck line that never tightens.

Gender:
Female
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Blue-green
Harmony:
6.8 / 10
Emma Stone front portrait
Emma Stone side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Emma Stone's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

7.0

out of 10

Top 5.2%

Side view

6.4

out of 10

Top 18%

Best looking out of 10 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.0/ 10 harmony
Emma Stone front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

6.7 / 10

Top third32.49%

Ideal 30.4 to 33.6

10.0
Middle third32.15%

Ideal 32.2 to 34.8

9.9
Lower third35.35%

Ideal 29.5 to 33.2

0.0

Face shape

5.2 / 10

Face width to height2.00

Ideal 1.94 to 1.98

9.3
Bitemporal width96.21%

Ideal 80.1 to 85.7

0.0
Midface ratio1.16

Ideal 1.03 to 1.06

0.6
6.0
Cheekbone height85.18%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

9.5 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt5.1 deg

Ideal 7.07 to 8.36

6.3
Eyebrow low setedness0.87

Ideal 0.48 to 0.94

10.0
Eye aspect ratio3.08

Ideal 2.77 to 3.36

10.0
Eye separation ratio47.63%

Ideal 46.5 to 47.5

9.9
One eye apart test1.04

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

9.9
Eyebrow tilt13.7 deg

Ideal 10.2 to 15.5

10.0
Brow length to face width0.67

Ideal 0.64 to 0.73

10.0

Nose

5.3 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle95.9 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

6.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA7.2 deg

Ideal 0.1 to 1.73

2.5
Nose bridge to nose width2.48

Ideal 2.14 to 2.22

0.0
Intercanthal to nasal width1.11

Ideal 0.93 to 1.05

7.9
Nose tip position2.0 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

8.4 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.6 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

4.8
Chin to philtrum ratio2.55

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

9.1
Lower to upper lip ratio1.73

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

10.0
Lip fullness0.33

Ideal 0.342 to 0.418

9.3
Interpupillary to mouth width0.85

Ideal 0.74 to 0.78

5.9
Mouth to nose width1.53

Ideal 1.52 to 1.6

10.0
Mouth corner position2.2 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

5.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio10.64%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle15.3 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

0.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

5.3 / 10

Jaw slope140.3 deg

Ideal 142.2 to 144.3

9.2
Bigonial width81.98%

Ideal 83.7 to 88.4

8.6
Lower third proportion30.68%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

8.2
Jaw frontal angle103.1 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

0.0
Neck width86.42%

Ideal 72.5 to 81.4

0.3

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

6.4/ 10 harmony
Emma Stone side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

8.8 / 10

Browridge inclination22.6 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

9.2
Nasofrontal angle136.0 deg

Ideal 139.8 to 150.6

7.5
Upper forehead slope9.4 deg

Ideal 6.8 to 8.97

9.9

Profile convexity

5.4 / 10

Z angle77.6 deg

Ideal 76.6 to 80

10.0
Total facial convexity144.3 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

10.0
Orbital vector-2.7 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

0.0
Facial convexity (glabella)170.1 deg

Ideal 167.6 to 174.1

10.0
Anterior facial depth75.1 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

1.1
Facial convexity (nasion)167.7 deg

Ideal 160.5 to 163.8

1.7
Facial depth to height1.37

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

10.0
Interior midface projection70.2 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

0.0

Nose

5.3 / 10

Nasal width to height0.58

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

0.0
Nasal projection0.60

Ideal 0.55 to 0.62

10.0
Nasolabial angle108.1 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle145.0 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

0.0
Nasomental angle129.8 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

10.0
Nasofacial angle33.9 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation37.6 deg

Ideal 19.8 to 29.9

0.0
Mid nose projection-2.1 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

7.8
Frankfort tip angle53.6 deg

Ideal 39.8 to 47.3

0.0

Lips

9.6 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-3.9 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-2.8 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

10.0
Upper lip (S-line)-0.1 mm

Ideal -1.43 to 0.37

10.0
Lower lip (S-line)-0.9 mm

Ideal -1.28 to 0.52

10.0
Upper lip (E-line)2.5 mm

Ideal -0.63 to 3.97

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)0.4 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

9.5
Holdaway H line-0.8 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

7.5

Chin and jaw

7.7 / 10

Mentolabial angle129.0 deg

Ideal 118.1 to 134.2

10.0
Recession relative to Frankfort1.1 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

9.9
Gonial angle130.2 deg

Ideal 117.7 to 124.9

0.9
Mandibular plane angle20.5 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.64

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

10.0
Gonion to mouth line9.8 mm

Ideal 13.7 to 29.8

5.3

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle118.4 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealFront view

Ideal eye shape

10.0

This contributes to an attractive eye area due to the eye opening being neither overly round nor overly narrow.

Eye aspect ratio (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal depth-to-height balance

10.0

This contributes to a balanced head shape due to facial depth sitting in classical proportion to face height.

Facial depth to height (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal mouth corner position

10.0

This contributes to a pleasant resting expression due to the corners sitting level with or slightly above the mouth line.

Mouth corner position (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal lip ratio

10.0

This contributes to attractive lips due to the lower lip being classically fuller than the upper.

Lower to upper lip ratio (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal upper lip position (Burstone)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the upper lip sitting classically on Burstone's line.

Upper lip (Burstone) (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal profile convexity

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to brow, nose base, and chin falling in a gently convex line.

Facial convexity (glabella) (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Wide forehead

-0.33

The temples are wide against the cheekbones, which makes the upper face read heavy.

Bitemporal width (front view)

severeFront view

Square lower face

-0.21

The jawlines run wide apart, which squares the lower face.

Jaw frontal angle (front view)

severeFront view

Long lower face

-0.21

The lower face takes up more than its classical share, which can make the chin and jaw dominate the face.

Lower third (front view)

severeFront view

Flared nose base

-0.19

The nose base is wide relative to the bridge, which can make the nostrils read flared.

Nose bridge to nose width (front view)

severeSide view

Long, shallow nose

-0.18

The nose is tall for how far it projects, which reads long and flat in profile.

Nasal width to height (side view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.