Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Jordan Barrett - Facial Harmony Analysis

Model - Balmain, Versace, Moschino campaigns

Jordan Barrett runs on the eye area and the jaw, with hunter-tilted eyes spaced right under tilted brows, high cheekbones, a square lower face and a chin that sits exactly where the profile wants it. The nose and the neckline pull against that, with a tip lifted and pushed forward over a wide base, ears that swing out and a jaw that softens into the neck on a short, wide head shape.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Australian
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
7.8 / 10
Jordan Barrett front portrait
Jordan Barrett side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Jordan Barrett's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

8.1

out of 10

Top 0.09%

Side view

7.4

out of 10

Top 1.9%

Best looking out of 300 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

8.1/ 10 harmony
Jordan Barrett front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

9.5 / 10

Top third30.34%

Ideal 30 to 32

10.0
Middle third31.66%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

10.0
Lower third37.99%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

8.6

Face shape

7.1 / 10

Face width to height2.03

Ideal 1.96 to 2

6.9
Bitemporal width89.37%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Midface ratio1.05

Ideal 0.97 to 1

8.5
0.0
Cheekbone height85.98%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

8.5 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt6.9 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

10.0
Eyebrow low setedness0.51

Ideal 0 to 0.45

9.9
Eye aspect ratio2.92

Ideal 3 to 3.5

9.5
Eye separation ratio45.84%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

10.0
One eye apart test1.29

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

0.0
Eyebrow tilt9.2 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

10.0
Brow length to face width0.67

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

9.8

Nose

6.3 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle86.1 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.9
Deviation of IAA and JFA12.1 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

0.0
Nose bridge to nose width2.28

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

2.9
Intercanthal to nasal width1.00

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

8.6
Nose tip position1.2 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

8.9 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.6 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

4.8
Chin to philtrum ratio2.39

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

10.0
Lower to upper lip ratio1.87

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

9.9
Lip fullness0.32

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

10.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.78

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

7.6
Mouth to nose width1.50

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

10.0
Mouth corner position-0.0 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

9.9

Ears

5.4 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio8.89%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle13.8 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

0.9

Jaw, neck and lower face

8.9 / 10

Jaw slope138.3 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

9.2
Bigonial width89.79%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

10.0
Lower third proportion30.81%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

9.7
Jaw frontal angle98.1 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

5.5
Neck width90.87%

Ideal 92 to 98

9.9

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.4/ 10 harmony
Jordan Barrett side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

8.5 / 10

Browridge inclination13.5 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

7.8
Nasofrontal angle127.4 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

10.0
Upper forehead slope4.0 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

7.6

Profile convexity

8.1 / 10

Z angle75.5 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

6.7
Total facial convexity143.7 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

10.0
Orbital vector-0.5 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

8.3
Facial convexity (glabella)168.8 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

9.3
Anterior facial depth63.5 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

9.6
Facial convexity (nasion)164.4 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

10.0
Facial depth to height1.64

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

0.6
Interior midface projection55.4 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

10.0

Nose

6.6 / 10

Nasal width to height0.77

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.79

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

0.0
Nasolabial angle99.6 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle126.9 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

9.4
Nasomental angle130.2 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

10.0
Nasofacial angle34.1 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation32.7 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

0.0
Mid nose projection-2.0 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

8.2
Frankfort tip angle45.8 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

1.6

Lips

4.7 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-6.6 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

8.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-5.0 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

3.2
Upper lip (S-line)-2.6 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.0
Lower lip (S-line)-2.6 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.0
Upper lip (E-line)0.5 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

9.8
Lower lip (E-line)-0.7 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

6.6
Holdaway H line-1.0 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

5.1

Chin and jaw

9.6 / 10

Mentolabial angle132.8 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

7.9
Recession relative to Frankfort3.6 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

10.0
Gonial angle121.7 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

9.9
Mandibular plane angle17.3 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.60

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

9.7
Gonion to mouth line17.6 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

10.0

Neck

1.2 / 10

Submental cervical angle116.4 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

1.2

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealFront view

Ideal forehead width

10.0

This contributes to a pleasant forehead contour due to the forehead being neither too wide nor too narrow.

Bitemporal width (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal facial convexity

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to nose projection sitting in proportion with forehead and chin.

Total facial convexity (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal profile convexity at the nasion

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to nasal root, nose base, and chin falling in a gently convex line.

Facial convexity (nasion) (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal canthal tilt

10.0

This contributes to an attractive eye area due to the outer corners sitting gently above the inner corners.

Lateral canthal tilt (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal jaw width

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the jaw being neither too narrow nor too wide for the cheekbones.

Bigonial width (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal eyebrow tilt

10.0

This contributes to a lively eye area due to the brows rising gently toward their peaks.

Eyebrow tilt (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Short, wide face shape

-0.28

The face is short for its width, which can read compact and heavy.

Total facial width to height ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Midface-jaw mismatch

-0.24

The midface and jaw taper along visibly different lines, which reads as disharmony between the upper and lower face.

Deviation of IAA and JFA (front view)

severeSide view

Over-rotated nose tip

-0.22

The nostril axis points high, which can expose the nostrils.

Nose tip rotation (side view)

severeFront view

Wide intercanthal spacing

-0.18

There is more than one eye-width of space between the eyes, which reads wide-set.

One eye apart test (front view)

severeFront view

Protruding ears

-0.15

The ears angle out from the head beyond the typical range, which draws attention from the face.

Ear protrusion angle (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.