Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Jeremy Meeks - Facial Harmony Analysis

Model - viral 2014 mugshot, Philipp Plein runway, New York Fashion Week

Jeremy Meeks is built for the front view, with narrow temples, high cheekbones, an even forehead and midface and eyes spaced exactly one apart. The profile is flatter, with a shallow brow-to-nose step, lips set behind the line and hollow under-eyes.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Black
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
8.3 / 10
Jeremy Meeks front portrait
Jeremy Meeks side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Jeremy Meeks's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

8.7

out of 10

Top 0.003%

Side view

7.6

out of 10

Top 1%

Best looking out of 2,000 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

8.7/ 10 harmony
Jeremy Meeks front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

10.0 / 10

Top third31.17%

Ideal 30 to 32

10.0
Middle third31.76%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

10.0
Lower third37.07%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

9.9

Face shape

9.1 / 10

Face width to height1.93

Ideal 1.96 to 2

9.3
Bitemporal width90.96%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Midface ratio1.03

Ideal 0.97 to 1

9.6
6.6
Cheekbone height90.43%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

6.7 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt8.9 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

8.1
Eyebrow low setedness0.62

Ideal 0 to 0.45

9.4
Eye aspect ratio2.61

Ideal 3 to 3.5

0.0
Eye separation ratio46.55%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

10.0
One eye apart test1.18

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

7.7
Eyebrow tilt11.2 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

9.9
Brow length to face width0.59

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

1.8

Nose

9.3 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle87.8 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA0.6 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

10.0
Nose bridge to nose width2.22

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

7.7
Intercanthal to nasal width1.21

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

9.0
Nose tip position-0.1 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

9.8

Mouth and lips

8.1 / 10

Cupid's bow depth2.7 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

10.0
Chin to philtrum ratio1.96

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

4.6
Lower to upper lip ratio1.69

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

10.0
Lip fullness0.47

Ideal 0.297 to 0.443

8.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.83

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

10.0
Mouth to nose width1.32

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

4.2
Mouth corner position0.3 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

10.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio9.18%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle11.1 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

10.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

8.0 / 10

Jaw slope143.0 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

9.9
Bigonial width88.95%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

10.0
Lower third proportion35.08%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

0.0
Jaw frontal angle87.2 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Neck width97.17%

Ideal 92 to 98

10.0

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.6/ 10 harmony
Jeremy Meeks side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

6.1 / 10

Browridge inclination25.8 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

8.5
Nasofrontal angle138.5 deg

Ideal 107.9 to 119.9

0.0
Upper forehead slope2.8 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

9.7

Profile convexity

8.1 / 10

Z angle75.7 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

7.1
Total facial convexity141.9 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

10.0
Orbital vector-4.8 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

0.0
Facial convexity (glabella)168.4 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

8.6
Anterior facial depth69.3 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

9.4
Facial convexity (nasion)164.3 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

10.0
Facial depth to height1.36

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

10.0
Interior midface projection58.4 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

10.0

Nose

8.9 / 10

Nasal width to height0.66

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

9.9
Nasal projection0.66

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

10.0
Nasolabial angle95.9 deg

Ideal 84.4 to 101.4

10.0
Nasal tip angle131.8 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle128.7 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

10.0
Nasofacial angle34.2 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation27.6 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

0.0
Mid nose projection-0.5 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle38.2 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

9.9

Lips

5.2 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-6.0 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

9.4
Lower lip (Burstone)-6.0 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

0.0
Upper lip (S-line)-1.3 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

6.9
Lower lip (S-line)-3.5 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.0
Upper lip (E-line)2.4 mm

Ideal -0.8 to 3.8

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)-1.4 mm

Ideal -0.9 to 2.4

9.8
Holdaway H line-2.7 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

0.0

Chin and jaw

9.0 / 10

Mentolabial angle132.9 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

7.8
Recession relative to Frankfort1.5 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

9.9
Gonial angle112.4 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

6.4
Mandibular plane angle15.1 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.69

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

10.0
Gonion to mouth line24.3 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

10.0

Neck

6.6 / 10

Submental cervical angle112.1 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

6.6

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal jaw length

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the jaw not lacking length or being overly long.

Ramus to mandible ratio (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal nose-chin balance

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to nose projection and chin position complementing each other.

Nasomental angle (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal lip ratio

10.0

This contributes to attractive lips due to the lower lip being classically fuller than the upper.

Lower to upper lip ratio (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal profile convexity at the nasion

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to nasal root, nose base, and chin falling in a gently convex line.

Facial convexity (nasion) (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal cheekbone height

10.0

This contributes to a well-supported midface due to the widest point of the cheekbones sitting high.

Cheekbone height (front view)

idealSide view

Straight nasal bridge

10.0

This contributes to a refined profile due to the bridge running straight from root to tip.

Mid nose projection (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeSide view

Flat nasal root

-0.23

The transition from forehead to nose is shallow, which flattens the profile at the root.

Nasofrontal angle (side view)

severeFront view

Low-set mouth

-0.21

The mouth sits low in the lower third, which shortens the chin's share of the lower face.

Lower third proportion (front view)

severeSide view

Sunken under-eye area

-0.18

The socket rim sits behind the eye, which can read as hollow or tired under-eyes.

Orbital vector (side view)

severeFront view

Round eyes

-0.17

The eye opening is tall for its width, which reads rounder than the classical almond shape.

Eye aspect ratio (front view)

severeSide view

Over-rotated nose tip

-0.13

The nostril axis points high, which can expose the nostrils.

Nose tip rotation (side view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.