Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Margot Robbie - Facial Harmony Analysis

Actor - Barbie, I, Tonya, The Wolf of Wall Street

Margot Robbie's proportions are close to textbook, with an even midface and lower face, high cheekbones, low-set brows and eyes spaced exactly one apart. What softens it is detail rather than structure: a rounder eye shape, a shallow cupid's bow and a nose that projects further than the rest of the profile asks for.

Gender:
Female
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
7.5 / 10
Margot Robbie front portrait
Margot Robbie side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Margot Robbie's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

7.9

out of 10

Top 0.3%

Side view

7.0

out of 10

Top 6.1%

Best looking out of 90 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.9/ 10 harmony
Margot Robbie front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

9.3 / 10

Top third34.60%

Ideal 30.4 to 33.6

8.0
Middle third32.70%

Ideal 32.2 to 34.8

10.0
Lower third32.70%

Ideal 29.5 to 33.2

10.0

Face shape

8.9 / 10

Face width to height1.92

Ideal 1.94 to 1.98

9.9
Bitemporal width88.36%

Ideal 80.1 to 85.7

6.5
Midface ratio1.10

Ideal 1.03 to 1.06

8.5
9.5
Cheekbone height96.32%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

6.6 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt8.9 deg

Ideal 7.07 to 8.36

9.9
Eyebrow low setedness0.70

Ideal 0.48 to 0.94

10.0
Eye aspect ratio2.28

Ideal 2.77 to 3.36

0.0
Eye separation ratio47.73%

Ideal 46.5 to 47.5

9.9
One eye apart test1.02

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

6.4
Eyebrow tilt19.6 deg

Ideal 10.2 to 15.5

0.0
Brow length to face width0.63

Ideal 0.64 to 0.73

9.9

Nose

7.6 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle90.9 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA6.6 deg

Ideal 0.1 to 1.73

3.7
Nose bridge to nose width2.40

Ideal 2.14 to 2.22

4.2
Intercanthal to nasal width0.99

Ideal 0.93 to 1.05

10.0
Nose tip position0.5 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

7.6 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.1 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

0.0
Chin to philtrum ratio1.88

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

3.7
Lower to upper lip ratio1.85

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

10.0
Lip fullness0.43

Ideal 0.342 to 0.418

9.8
Interpupillary to mouth width0.75

Ideal 0.74 to 0.78

10.0
Mouth to nose width1.55

Ideal 1.52 to 1.6

10.0
Mouth corner position0.4 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

6.1 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio6.41%

Ideal 8 to 12

3.9
Ear protrusion angle8.5 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

8.4

Jaw, neck and lower face

7.6 / 10

Jaw slope141.6 deg

Ideal 142.2 to 144.3

9.9
Bigonial width81.45%

Ideal 83.7 to 88.4

7.5
Lower third proportion34.85%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

4.1
Jaw frontal angle97.6 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

6.4
Neck width81.91%

Ideal 72.5 to 81.4

9.9

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.0/ 10 harmony
Margot Robbie side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

7.1 / 10

Browridge inclination17.1 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle132.5 deg

Ideal 139.8 to 150.6

1.3
Upper forehead slope8.1 deg

Ideal 6.8 to 8.97

10.0

Profile convexity

5.8 / 10

Z angle84.5 deg

Ideal 76.6 to 80

0.2
Total facial convexity146.4 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

10.0
Orbital vector-0.8 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

6.9
Facial convexity (glabella)173.5 deg

Ideal 167.6 to 174.1

10.0
Anterior facial depth67.8 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

9.9
Facial convexity (nasion)170.7 deg

Ideal 160.5 to 163.8

0.0
Facial depth to height1.53

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

0.0
Interior midface projection51.9 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

9.6

Nose

8.4 / 10

Nasal width to height0.75

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.77

Ideal 0.55 to 0.62

0.0
Nasolabial angle105.2 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle134.2 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle133.4 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

7.1
Nasofacial angle29.8 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

8.2
Nose tip rotation28.4 deg

Ideal 19.8 to 29.9

10.0
Mid nose projection-0.4 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle43.7 deg

Ideal 39.8 to 47.3

10.0

Lips

7.9 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-2.2 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-1.2 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

10.0
Upper lip (S-line)2.5 mm

Ideal -1.43 to 0.37

0.0
Lower lip (S-line)1.3 mm

Ideal -1.28 to 0.52

7.6
Upper lip (E-line)5.9 mm

Ideal -0.63 to 3.97

7.9
Lower lip (E-line)3.2 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

10.0
Holdaway H line-0.0 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

10.0

Chin and jaw

6.7 / 10

Mentolabial angle129.3 deg

Ideal 118.1 to 134.2

10.0
Recession relative to Frankfort4.8 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

10.0
Gonial angle110.1 deg

Ideal 117.7 to 124.9

0.0
Mandibular plane angle10.2 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

0.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.64

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

10.0
Gonion to mouth line26.0 mm

Ideal 13.7 to 29.8

10.0

Neck

10.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle106.5 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

9.9

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealFront view

Ideal brow height

10.0

This contributes to a defined eye area due to the brows sitting at a classical height above the eyes.

Eyebrow low setedness (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal nose width

10.0

This contributes to midface harmony due to the nose base spanning just over the space between the eyes, per the classical guideline.

Intercanthal to nasal width (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal nasolabial angle

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose-lip transition due to the angle under the nose sitting in its classical range.

Nasolabial angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal tip position

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip sitting classically on the levelled head.

Frankfort tip angle (side view)

idealSide view

Straight nasal bridge

10.0

This contributes to a refined profile due to the bridge running straight from root to tip.

Mid nose projection (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal nose proportions

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to its projection and height sitting in classical proportion.

Nasal width to height (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Steep eyebrow tilt

-0.22

The brows rise steeply toward their peaks, which can read exaggerated.

Eyebrow tilt (front view)

severeSide view

Flat mandibular plane

-0.21

The jawline runs flatter than the reference range for this measure.

Mandibular plane angle (side view)

severeFront view

Round eyes

-0.21

The eye opening is tall for its width, which reads rounder than the classical almond shape.

Eye aspect ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Flat Cupid's bow

-0.20

The bow is shallow, which flattens the upper lip's definition.

Cupid's bow depth (front view)

severeSide view

Concave profile

-0.19

The profile runs flat to concave at the nose base, which can read as a prominent chin or flat midface.

Facial convexity (nasion) (side view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.