Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Ana de Armas - Facial Harmony Analysis

Actor - Blade Runner 2049, Knives Out, No Time to Die

Ana de Armas has a near-flawless front view, with narrow temples, low-set brows, an even midface and lower face and lips balanced exactly right. The profile is a step behind, with a shallow bridge, a deep brow-to-nose step and a face that runs deep for its height.

Gender:
Female
Ethnicity:
Cuban-Spanish
Eyes:
Hazel
Harmony:
8.1 / 10
Ana de Armas front portrait
Ana de Armas side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Ana de Armas's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

8.5

out of 10

Top 0.01%

Side view

7.4

out of 10

Top 1.6%

Best looking out of 900 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

8.5/ 10 harmony
Ana de Armas front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

9.8 / 10

Top third34.21%

Ideal 30.4 to 33.6

9.4
Middle third34.15%

Ideal 32.2 to 34.8

10.0
Lower third31.64%

Ideal 29.5 to 33.2

10.0

Face shape

8.6 / 10

Face width to height1.87

Ideal 1.94 to 1.98

5.5
Bitemporal width84.44%

Ideal 80.1 to 85.7

10.0
Midface ratio1.01

Ideal 1.03 to 1.06

9.6
7.9
Cheekbone height101.25%

Ideal 83 to 100

9.8

Eyes and brows

7.6 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt5.0 deg

Ideal 7.07 to 8.36

5.9
Eyebrow low setedness0.88

Ideal 0.48 to 0.94

10.0
Eye aspect ratio2.75

Ideal 2.77 to 3.36

9.9
Eye separation ratio44.92%

Ideal 46.5 to 47.5

5.1
One eye apart test1.00

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

3.2
Eyebrow tilt15.9 deg

Ideal 10.2 to 15.5

9.9
Brow length to face width0.62

Ideal 0.64 to 0.73

9.5

Nose

7.6 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle88.4 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA11.4 deg

Ideal 0.1 to 1.73

0.0
Nose bridge to nose width2.32

Ideal 2.14 to 2.22

8.2
Intercanthal to nasal width1.06

Ideal 0.93 to 1.05

9.9
Nose tip position1.5 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

9.1 / 10

Cupid's bow depth2.1 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

9.7
Chin to philtrum ratio1.91

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

4.9
Lower to upper lip ratio1.72

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

10.0
Lip fullness0.36

Ideal 0.342 to 0.418

10.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.81

Ideal 0.74 to 0.78

9.4
Mouth to nose width1.58

Ideal 1.52 to 1.6

10.0
Mouth corner position1.2 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

10.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio9.66%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle10.8 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

10.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

6.2 / 10

Jaw slope138.7 deg

Ideal 142.2 to 144.3

6.6
Bigonial width84.62%

Ideal 83.7 to 88.4

10.0
Lower third proportion35.14%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

1.8
Jaw frontal angle99.8 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

2.9
Neck width80.78%

Ideal 72.5 to 81.4

10.0

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.4/ 10 harmony
Ana de Armas side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

6.7 / 10

Browridge inclination16.3 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle125.9 deg

Ideal 139.8 to 150.6

0.0
Upper forehead slope7.1 deg

Ideal 6.8 to 8.97

10.0

Profile convexity

7.1 / 10

Z angle75.0 deg

Ideal 76.6 to 80

9.2
Total facial convexity148.0 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

9.8
Orbital vector-0.4 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

8.2
Facial convexity (glabella)168.7 deg

Ideal 167.6 to 174.1

10.0
Anterior facial depth59.4 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

4.3
Facial convexity (nasion)163.1 deg

Ideal 160.5 to 163.8

10.0
Facial depth to height1.58

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

0.0
Interior midface projection49.7 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

5.4

Nose

8.0 / 10

Nasal width to height0.62

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

2.6
Nasal projection0.65

Ideal 0.55 to 0.62

9.0
Nasolabial angle103.3 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle131.4 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle132.3 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

9.3
Nasofacial angle31.6 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation28.5 deg

Ideal 19.8 to 29.9

10.0
Mid nose projection-2.9 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

1.3
Frankfort tip angle46.7 deg

Ideal 39.8 to 47.3

10.0

Lips

9.9 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-4.4 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-2.4 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

10.0
Upper lip (S-line)-1.2 mm

Ideal -1.43 to 0.37

10.0
Lower lip (S-line)-0.9 mm

Ideal -1.28 to 0.52

10.0
Upper lip (E-line)1.2 mm

Ideal -0.63 to 3.97

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)0.3 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

9.3
Holdaway H line-0.3 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

9.9

Chin and jaw

6.3 / 10

Mentolabial angle125.9 deg

Ideal 118.1 to 134.2

10.0
Recession relative to Frankfort2.3 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

10.0
Gonial angle128.3 deg

Ideal 117.7 to 124.9

6.0
Mandibular plane angle18.4 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.45

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

2.0
Gonion to mouth line5.6 mm

Ideal 13.7 to 29.8

0.0

Neck

10.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle106.2 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

9.9

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealFront view

Ideal nose tip height

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip riding slightly above the nostril line.

Nose tip position (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal chin crease

10.0

This contributes to a defined chin due to the lip-chin transition being defined but soft.

Mentolabial angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal jawline slope

10.0

This contributes to a defined profile due to the jawline running at a classical slope from corner to chin.

Mandibular plane angle (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal ear angle

10.0

This contributes to a clean facial outline due to the ears angling close to the head.

Ear protrusion angle (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal lip ratio

10.0

This contributes to attractive lips due to the lower lip being classically fuller than the upper.

Lower to upper lip ratio (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal lower third

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the mouth, chin, and jaw holding their classical share of face height.

Lower third (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Midface-jaw mismatch

-0.22

The midface and jaw taper along visibly different lines, which reads as disharmony between the upper and lower face.

Deviation of IAA and JFA (front view)

severeSide view

Deep face for its height

-0.22

The face carries far back for its height, which can read heavy in profile.

Facial depth to height (side view)

severeSide view

Deep-set nasal root

-0.20

The transition from forehead to nose is sharp, which can read as a heavy brow or deep root.

Nasofrontal angle (side view)

severeSide view

High-set jaw corner

-0.16

The jaw corner sits high against the mouth line, which can shorten the visible jaw.

Gonion to mouth line (side view)

severeFront view

Low-set mouth

-0.13

The mouth sits low in the lower third, which shortens the chin's share of the lower face.

Lower third proportion (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.