Celebrity analysis

How attractive is LeBron James - Facial Harmony Analysis

Basketball player - four-time NBA champion, all-time NBA scoring leader

LeBron James has the eye area doing the work, with eyes spaced exactly one apart, upturned brow tilt, a high cheek line and a compact midface over a jaw that runs at an ideal slope. Above and below that the forehead falls away hard, the nasal root sits flat, the tip turns up sharply, the lower lip sits back behind the chin line and the ears carry off the head.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
African-American
Eyes:
Brown
Harmony:
5.7 / 10
LeBron James front portrait
LeBron James side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

LeBron James's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

6.6

out of 10

Top 13%

Side view

4.1

out of 10

Bottom 33%

Best looking out of 3 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

6.6/ 10 harmony
LeBron James front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

6.5 / 10

Top third32.55%

Ideal 30 to 32

9.8
Middle third29.14%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

2.3
Lower third38.31%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

7.5

Face shape

6.9 / 10

Face width to height1.98

Ideal 1.96 to 2

10.0
Bitemporal width94.06%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.7
Midface ratio1.09

Ideal 0.97 to 1

5.1
0.0
Cheekbone height84.17%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

5.4 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt3.7 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

2.4
Eyebrow low setedness0.86

Ideal 0 to 0.45

5.8
Eye aspect ratio2.97

Ideal 3 to 3.5

9.9
Eye separation ratio46.84%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

9.9
One eye apart test1.32

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

0.0
Eyebrow tilt8.9 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

10.0
Brow length to face width0.55

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

0.0

Nose

8.6 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle90.6 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA2.5 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

10.0
Nose bridge to nose width2.23

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

7.2
Intercanthal to nasal width1.25

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

6.0
Nose tip position1.8 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

5.7 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.4 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

0.5
Chin to philtrum ratio2.99

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

0.0
Lower to upper lip ratio1.25

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

5.6
Lip fullness0.41

Ideal 0.297 to 0.443

10.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.90

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

9.5
Mouth to nose width1.33

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

4.5
Mouth corner position1.2 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

5.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio11.65%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle16.0 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

0.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

9.2 / 10

Jaw slope136.6 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

6.1
Bigonial width92.29%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

9.9
Lower third proportion31.18%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

10.0
Jaw frontal angle93.0 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.9
Neck width91.76%

Ideal 92 to 98

9.9

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

4.1/ 10 harmony
LeBron James side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

0.6 / 10

Browridge inclination36.1 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

0.0
Nasofrontal angle135.0 deg

Ideal 107.9 to 119.9

0.0
Upper forehead slope5.8 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

1.7

Profile convexity

8.1 / 10

Z angle86.4 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

4.1
Total facial convexity148.4 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

9.9
Orbital vector-1.2 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

5.7
Facial convexity (glabella)173.6 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

10.0
Anterior facial depth63.7 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

9.8
Facial convexity (nasion)168.8 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

5.6
Facial depth to height1.47

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

9.8
Interior midface projection56.4 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

10.0

Nose

6.5 / 10

Nasal width to height0.74

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.68

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

9.9
Nasolabial angle78.3 deg

Ideal 84.4 to 101.4

9.4
Nasal tip angle144.4 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

0.0
Nasomental angle133.5 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

9.3
Nasofacial angle32.6 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation38.8 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

0.0
Mid nose projection0.4 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle56.6 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

0.0

Lips

2.8 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-8.9 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

0.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-7.4 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

0.0
Upper lip (S-line)-4.1 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.0
Lower lip (S-line)-4.2 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.0
Upper lip (E-line)-0.3 mm

Ideal -0.8 to 3.8

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)-1.6 mm

Ideal -0.9 to 2.4

9.5
Holdaway H line-1.4 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

0.1

Chin and jaw

4.9 / 10

Mentolabial angle142.0 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

0.0
Recession relative to Frankfort28.7 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

4.6
Gonial angle127.4 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

0.1
Mandibular plane angle17.2 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.88

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

5.0
Gonion to mouth line33.4 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

10.0

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle120.1 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal interior midface projection

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to the midface carrying forward under the eyes at a classical angle.

Interior midface projection (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal eyebrow tilt

10.0

This contributes to a lively eye area due to the brows rising gently toward their peaks.

Eyebrow tilt (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal nose proportions

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to its projection and height sitting in classical proportion.

Nasal width to height (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal midface compactness

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious midface due to cheekbone width and midface height sitting in classical proportion.

Face width to height (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal nose tip height

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip riding slightly above the nostril line.

Nose tip position (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal nasofacial angle

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to the nose lifting off the facial plane at a classical angle.

Nasofacial angle (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Long chin or short philtrum

-0.32

The chin is tall for the philtrum above it, which can make the chin dominate the lower face.

Chin to philtrum ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Protruding ears

-0.31

The ears angle out from the head beyond the typical range, which draws attention from the face.

Ear protrusion angle (front view)

severeSide view

Over-rotated nose tip

-0.30

The nostril axis points high, which can expose the nostrils.

Nose tip rotation (side view)

severeFront view

Long, narrow face shape

-0.27

The face is long for its width, which can read stretched.

Total facial width to height ratio (front view)

severeSide view

Overly rotated nose tip

-0.26

The tip sits high against the Frankfort horizontal, which reads over-rotated.

Frankfort tip angle (side view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.