Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Zendaya - Facial Harmony Analysis

Actor and singer - Euphoria, Dune, Spider-Man

Zendaya's profile is the strong half, with high cheekbones, a well-set nose, lips right on the line, a real crease under the lip and a jaw that cuts clean into the neck. Head-on the frame is softer, with close-set eyes, a short wide face, a rounded jaw corner, a mouth narrow for the nose above it and ears that carry away from the head.

Gender:
Female
Ethnicity:
African-American
Eyes:
Brown
Harmony:
7.3 / 10
Zendaya front portrait
Zendaya side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Zendaya's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

6.6

out of 10

Top 13%

Side view

8.4

out of 10

Top 0.02%

Best looking out of 40 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

6.6/ 10 harmony
Zendaya front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

7.3 / 10

Top third30.32%

Ideal 30.4 to 33.6

9.9
Middle third34.87%

Ideal 32.2 to 34.8

9.9
Lower third34.81%

Ideal 29.5 to 33.2

2.0

Face shape

6.7 / 10

Face width to height2.01

Ideal 1.94 to 1.98

9.1
Bitemporal width88.67%

Ideal 80.1 to 85.7

5.7
Midface ratio1.10

Ideal 1.03 to 1.06

8.8
0.0
Cheekbone height88.73%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

7.9 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt5.1 deg

Ideal 7.07 to 8.36

6.4
Eyebrow low setedness1.03

Ideal 0.48 to 0.94

9.8
Eye aspect ratio2.99

Ideal 2.77 to 3.36

10.0
Eye separation ratio44.16%

Ideal 46.5 to 47.5

0.4
One eye apart test1.14

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

9.4
Eyebrow tilt9.1 deg

Ideal 10.2 to 15.5

9.0
Brow length to face width0.68

Ideal 0.64 to 0.73

10.0

Nose

6.7 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle90.7 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA14.9 deg

Ideal 0.1 to 1.73

0.0
Nose bridge to nose width2.35

Ideal 2.14 to 2.22

6.8
Intercanthal to nasal width1.13

Ideal 0.93 to 1.05

6.6
Nose tip position1.8 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

6.0 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.5 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

2.7
Chin to philtrum ratio2.74

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

1.5
Lower to upper lip ratio1.50

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

9.9
Lip fullness0.37

Ideal 0.342 to 0.498

10.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.83

Ideal 0.74 to 0.78

7.8
Mouth to nose width1.41

Ideal 1.52 to 1.6

0.0
Mouth corner position0.2 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

5.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio11.14%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle17.6 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

0.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

6.8 / 10

Jaw slope137.5 deg

Ideal 142.2 to 144.3

3.9
Bigonial width85.72%

Ideal 83.7 to 88.4

10.0
Lower third proportion30.99%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

9.9
Jaw frontal angle105.5 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

0.0
Neck width78.03%

Ideal 72.5 to 81.4

10.0

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

8.4/ 10 harmony
Zendaya side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

5.3 / 10

Browridge inclination11.9 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

6.0
Nasofrontal angle129.9 deg

Ideal 131.3 to 142.1

9.7
Upper forehead slope2.7 deg

Ideal 6.8 to 8.97

0.0

Profile convexity

7.3 / 10

Z angle73.3 deg

Ideal 76.6 to 80

6.1
Total facial convexity148.6 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

9.4
Orbital vector-1.7 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

3.5
Facial convexity (glabella)168.7 deg

Ideal 167.6 to 174.1

10.0
Anterior facial depth67.2 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

10.0
Facial convexity (nasion)163.7 deg

Ideal 160.5 to 163.8

10.0
Facial depth to height1.55

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

0.0
Interior midface projection61.4 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

9.7

Nose

9.0 / 10

Nasal width to height0.72

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.72

Ideal 0.55 to 0.62

1.4
Nasolabial angle83.5 deg

Ideal 79.6 to 96.6

10.0
Nasal tip angle139.0 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

9.9
Nasomental angle131.9 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

9.7
Nasofacial angle31.3 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation26.4 deg

Ideal 19.8 to 29.9

10.0
Mid nose projection0.4 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle42.6 deg

Ideal 39.8 to 47.3

10.0

Lips

9.6 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-5.9 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

9.6
Lower lip (Burstone)-3.2 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

9.9
Upper lip (S-line)-2.2 mm

Ideal -1.43 to 0.37

7.9
Lower lip (S-line)-1.3 mm

Ideal -1.28 to 0.52

9.9
Upper lip (E-line)0.7 mm

Ideal -2.63 to 1.97

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)0.1 mm

Ideal -0.9 to 2.4

10.0
Holdaway H line-0.2 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

9.9

Chin and jaw

8.7 / 10

Mentolabial angle132.7 deg

Ideal 118.1 to 134.2

10.0
Recession relative to Frankfort1.4 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

9.9
Gonial angle126.3 deg

Ideal 117.7 to 124.9

9.4
Mandibular plane angle22.3 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

9.9
Ramus to mandible ratio0.50

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

5.9
Gonion to mouth line10.5 mm

Ideal 13.7 to 29.8

6.8

Neck

10.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle102.1 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

10.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealFront view

Ideal brow length

10.0

This contributes to a framed eye area due to the brows spanning the eyes in proportion to the face.

Brow length to face width (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal jaw width

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the jaw being neither too narrow nor too wide for the cheekbones.

Bigonial width (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal nose tip height

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip riding slightly above the nostril line.

Nose tip position (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal neck width

10.0

This contributes to a proportionate frame due to the neck sizing well against the jaw.

Neck width (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal tip position

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip sitting classically on the levelled head.

Frankfort tip angle (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal eye shape

10.0

This contributes to an attractive eye area due to the eye opening being neither overly round nor overly narrow.

Eye aspect ratio (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Midface-jaw mismatch

-0.33

The midface and jaw taper along visibly different lines, which reads as disharmony between the upper and lower face.

Deviation of IAA and JFA (front view)

severeFront view

Protruding ears

-0.28

The ears angle out from the head beyond the typical range, which draws attention from the face.

Ear protrusion angle (front view)

severeFront view

Short, wide face shape

-0.26

The face is short for its width, which can read compact and heavy.

Total facial width to height ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Square lower face

-0.26

The jawlines run wide apart, which squares the lower face.

Jaw frontal angle (front view)

severeFront view

Narrow mouth for the nose

-0.21

The mouth is barely wider than the nose base, which can make the nose read wide.

Mouth to nose width (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.