Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Dylan Sprouse - Facial Harmony Analysis

Actor - The Suite Life of Zack & Cody, After We Collided, Beautiful Disaster

Dylan Sprouse reads the same from both angles, with narrow temples, tilted brows, a well-built nose and a defined cupid's bow over an even lower face. The losses are small and consistent: hollow under-eyes, eyes set a touch wide, ears that carry out and a shallow chin crease.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
7.3 / 10
Dylan Sprouse front portrait
Dylan Sprouse side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Dylan Sprouse's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

7.5

out of 10

Top 1.3%

Side view

7.0

out of 10

Top 6.3%

Best looking out of 40 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.5/ 10 harmony
Dylan Sprouse front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

7.6 / 10

Top third34.44%

Ideal 30 to 32

3.8
Middle third30.53%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

8.9
Lower third35.03%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

10.0

Face shape

7.5 / 10

Face width to height1.86

Ideal 1.96 to 2

0.0
Bitemporal width87.18%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Midface ratio0.95

Ideal 0.97 to 1

9.6
8.2
Cheekbone height81.97%

Ideal 83 to 100

9.9

Eyes and brows

6.2 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt4.3 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

5.7
Eyebrow low setedness0.73

Ideal 0 to 0.45

8.2
Eye aspect ratio2.80

Ideal 3 to 3.5

6.2
Eye separation ratio43.94%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

5.7
One eye apart test1.28

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

0.0
Eyebrow tilt10.8 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

10.0
Brow length to face width0.63

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

7.3

Nose

7.1 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle86.8 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA12.3 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

0.0
Nose bridge to nose width2.07

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

10.0
Intercanthal to nasal width0.97

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

5.4
Nose tip position0.6 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

9.7 / 10

Cupid's bow depth2.4 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

10.0
Chin to philtrum ratio2.19

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

10.0
Lower to upper lip ratio1.78

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

10.0
Lip fullness0.31

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

10.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.85

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

10.0
Mouth to nose width1.55

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

7.8
Mouth corner position-0.1 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

9.9

Ears

5.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio11.27%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle15.9 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

0.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

7.1 / 10

Jaw slope136.2 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

5.3
Bigonial width90.44%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

10.0
Lower third proportion32.48%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

10.0
Jaw frontal angle99.1 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

4.0
Neck width87.14%

Ideal 92 to 98

6.5

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.0/ 10 harmony
Dylan Sprouse side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

8.0 / 10

Browridge inclination17.6 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle133.0 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

5.9
Upper forehead slope3.8 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

8.0

Profile convexity

7.8 / 10

Z angle84.3 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

8.4
Total facial convexity146.2 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

10.0
Orbital vector-3.3 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

0.0
Facial convexity (glabella)171.7 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

10.0
Anterior facial depth66.9 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

10.0
Facial convexity (nasion)169.3 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

4.1
Facial depth to height1.33

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

10.0
Interior midface projection59.1 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

10.0

Nose

8.6 / 10

Nasal width to height0.70

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.72

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

7.5
Nasolabial angle110.0 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle129.5 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle132.6 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

9.8
Nasofacial angle30.6 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

9.9
Nose tip rotation25.3 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

4.6
Mid nose projection-2.4 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

5.7
Frankfort tip angle38.2 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

9.9

Lips

5.9 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-2.1 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-0.6 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

9.9
Upper lip (S-line)3.4 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.0
Lower lip (S-line)2.8 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.0
Upper lip (E-line)7.8 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

2.4
Lower lip (E-line)5.5 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

8.8
Holdaway H line0.7 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

10.0

Chin and jaw

5.8 / 10

Mentolabial angle153.6 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

0.0
Recession relative to Frankfort4.1 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

10.0
Gonial angle120.2 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

10.0
Mandibular plane angle22.2 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

9.9
Ramus to mandible ratio0.51

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

0.0
Gonion to mouth line10.1 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

4.6

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle122.1 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealFront view

Ideal lower-third balance

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the mouth sitting a classical third of the way from nose to chin.

Lower third proportion (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal mouth width

10.0

This contributes to lower-face harmony due to the mouth sizing classically against the eyes.

Interpupillary to mouth width (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal forehead slope

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to the forehead leaning back at a classical angle.

Browridge inclination (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal lower third

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the mouth, chin, and jaw holding their classical share of face height.

Lower third (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal lip-chin plane

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower profile due to the lips and chin falling in one plane on Holdaway's H-line.

Holdaway H line (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal profile convexity

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to brow, nose base, and chin falling in a gently convex line.

Facial convexity (glabella) (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Protruding ears

-0.28

The ears angle out from the head beyond the typical range, which draws attention from the face.

Ear protrusion angle (front view)

severeFront view

Midface-jaw mismatch

-0.26

The midface and jaw taper along visibly different lines, which reads as disharmony between the upper and lower face.

Deviation of IAA and JFA (front view)

severeSide view

Effaced chin crease

-0.22

The crease between lip and chin is flat, which softens chin definition.

Mentolabial angle (side view)

severeFront view

Wide intercanthal spacing

-0.19

There is more than one eye-width of space between the eyes, which reads wide-set.

One eye apart test (front view)

severeFront view

Narrow midface

-0.19

The face is narrow for its midface height, which stretches the center of the face vertically.

Face width to height (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.