Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Audrey Hepburn - Facial Harmony Analysis

Actress and model - Roman Holiday, Breakfast at Tiffany's, partnership with Givenchy

Audrey Hepburn's profile is the sharper read, with low-set tilted brows, a defined cupid's bow, a well-placed nose and an even forehead and lower face. The face runs long and narrow with a stretched midface, a short chin and wide temples, the gamine build that made the look.

Gender:
Female
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Hazel
Harmony:
7.1 / 10
Audrey Hepburn front portrait
Audrey Hepburn side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Audrey Hepburn's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

6.0

out of 10

Top 29%

Side view

8.8

out of 10

Top 0.001%

Best looking out of 20 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

6.0/ 10 harmony
Audrey Hepburn front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

6.7 / 10

Top third31.63%

Ideal 30.4 to 33.6

10.0
Middle third37.47%

Ideal 32.2 to 34.8

0.0
Lower third30.90%

Ideal 29.5 to 33.2

10.0

Face shape

5.1 / 10

Face width to height1.88

Ideal 1.94 to 1.98

6.2
Bitemporal width92.65%

Ideal 80.1 to 85.7

0.0
Midface ratio1.01

Ideal 1.03 to 1.06

9.6
0.0
Cheekbone height101.24%

Ideal 83 to 100

9.8

Eyes and brows

5.9 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt12.0 deg

Ideal 7.07 to 8.36

0.0
Eyebrow low setedness0.77

Ideal 0.48 to 0.94

10.0
Eye aspect ratio2.16

Ideal 2.77 to 3.36

0.0
Eye separation ratio44.71%

Ideal 46.5 to 47.5

3.8
One eye apart test1.02

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

7.3
Eyebrow tilt12.8 deg

Ideal 10.2 to 15.5

10.0
Brow length to face width0.63

Ideal 0.64 to 0.73

9.9

Nose

7.0 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle85.7 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.6
Deviation of IAA and JFA11.6 deg

Ideal 0.1 to 1.73

0.0
Nose bridge to nose width2.28

Ideal 2.14 to 2.22

9.5
Intercanthal to nasal width1.14

Ideal 0.93 to 1.05

6.1
Nose tip position1.6 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

3.9 / 10

Cupid's bow depth2.8 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

10.0
Chin to philtrum ratio1.78

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

0.0
Lower to upper lip ratio2.06

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

0.8
Lip fullness0.30

Ideal 0.342 to 0.418

0.2
Interpupillary to mouth width0.80

Ideal 0.74 to 0.78

9.5
Mouth to nose width1.43

Ideal 1.52 to 1.6

0.7
Mouth corner position5.0 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

5.9

Ears

10.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio10.40%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle11.5 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

10.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

8.0 / 10

Jaw slope141.6 deg

Ideal 142.2 to 144.3

9.9
Bigonial width83.35%

Ideal 83.7 to 88.4

9.9
Lower third proportion34.96%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

3.2
Jaw frontal angle97.2 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

6.9
Neck width73.72%

Ideal 72.5 to 81.4

10.0

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

8.8/ 10 harmony
Audrey Hepburn side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

9.8 / 10

Browridge inclination19.3 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle145.6 deg

Ideal 139.8 to 150.6

10.0
Upper forehead slope9.8 deg

Ideal 6.8 to 8.97

9.4

Profile convexity

7.7 / 10

Z angle77.9 deg

Ideal 76.6 to 80

10.0
Total facial convexity134.9 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

0.0
Orbital vector-0.5 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

7.8
Facial convexity (glabella)166.4 deg

Ideal 167.6 to 174.1

9.1
Anterior facial depth62.6 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

9.3
Facial convexity (nasion)165.1 deg

Ideal 160.5 to 163.8

9.2
Facial depth to height1.42

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

10.0
Interior midface projection64.2 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

6.1

Nose

8.4 / 10

Nasal width to height0.62

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

1.0
Nasal projection0.60

Ideal 0.55 to 0.62

10.0
Nasolabial angle99.7 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle135.4 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle124.0 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

7.3
Nasofacial angle34.2 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation24.3 deg

Ideal 19.8 to 29.9

10.0
Mid nose projection-2.2 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

7.2
Frankfort tip angle41.1 deg

Ideal 39.8 to 47.3

10.0

Lips

9.8 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-3.5 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-1.5 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

10.0
Upper lip (S-line)0.8 mm

Ideal -1.43 to 0.37

9.5
Lower lip (S-line)1.0 mm

Ideal -1.28 to 0.52

9.1
Upper lip (E-line)3.8 mm

Ideal -0.63 to 3.97

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)2.8 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

10.0
Holdaway H line0.6 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

10.0

Chin and jaw

9.9 / 10

Mentolabial angle137.0 deg

Ideal 118.1 to 134.2

9.4
Recession relative to Frankfort3.5 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

10.0
Gonial angle118.0 deg

Ideal 117.7 to 124.9

10.0
Mandibular plane angle15.7 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.76

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

9.9
Gonion to mouth line16.0 mm

Ideal 13.7 to 29.8

10.0

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle116.5 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealFront view

Ideal eyebrow tilt

10.0

This contributes to a lively eye area due to the brows rising gently toward their peaks.

Eyebrow tilt (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal upper lip position (Burstone)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the upper lip sitting classically on Burstone's line.

Upper lip (Burstone) (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal lower lip position (E-line)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the lower lip sitting classically on Ricketts' E-line.

Lower lip (E-line) (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal nasofrontal angle

10.0

This contributes to a refined profile due to the forehead flowing into the nose at a classical angle.

Nasofrontal angle (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal nose tip height

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip riding slightly above the nostril line.

Nose tip position (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal nose tip rotation

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip being gently rotated without exposing the nostrils.

Nose tip rotation (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Short, wide face shape

-0.32

The face is short for its width, which can read compact and heavy.

Total facial width to height ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Round eyes

-0.28

The eye opening is tall for its width, which reads rounder than the classical almond shape.

Eye aspect ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Midface-jaw mismatch

-0.28

The midface and jaw taper along visibly different lines, which reads as disharmony between the upper and lower face.

Deviation of IAA and JFA (front view)

severeFront view

Wide forehead

-0.27

The temples are wide against the cheekbones, which makes the upper face read heavy.

Bitemporal width (front view)

severeFront view

Long midface

-0.24

The midface takes up more than its classical share, which can stretch the eye-to-mouth region.

Middle third (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.