Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Kareem Shami (K Shami) - Facial Harmony Analysis

Creator - looksmaxxing on TikTok and Instagram, Syrian Psycho

Kareem Shami leads with the eye area, with low-set brows over long, hunter-tilted eyes spaced exactly one apart, high cheekbones, ears flat to the head and lips sitting right on the line from nose to chin. The jaw and the nasal root give way, with a pointed lower face on a corner that slopes rather than turns, a narrow midface under a short forehead and no dip at all between brow and bridge.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Syrian
Eyes:
Brown
Harmony:
7.5 / 10
Kareem Shami (K Shami) front portrait
Kareem Shami (K Shami) side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Kareem Shami (K Shami)'s facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

7.7

out of 10

Top 0.6%

Side view

7.3

out of 10

Top 2.7%

Best looking out of 90 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.7/ 10 harmony
Kareem Shami (K Shami) front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

7.6 / 10

Top third28.65%

Ideal 30 to 32

5.5
Middle third34.62%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

7.2
Lower third36.73%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

10.0

Face shape

7.0 / 10

Face width to height1.76

Ideal 1.96 to 2

0.0
Bitemporal width87.44%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Midface ratio0.89

Ideal 0.97 to 1

5.0
9.9
Cheekbone height89.21%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

8.8 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt5.9 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

9.9
Eyebrow low setedness0.46

Ideal 0 to 0.45

9.9
Eye aspect ratio3.10

Ideal 3 to 3.5

10.0
Eye separation ratio46.08%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

10.0
One eye apart test1.24

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

1.9
Eyebrow tilt10.5 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

10.0
Brow length to face width0.74

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

10.0

Nose

7.1 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle76.0 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

0.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA0.2 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

10.0
Nose bridge to nose width2.25

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

5.5
Intercanthal to nasal width1.09

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

10.0
Nose tip position3.1 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

9.9

Mouth and lips

10.0 / 10

Cupid's bow depth2.4 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

10.0
Chin to philtrum ratio2.42

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

10.0
Lower to upper lip ratio1.90

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

9.9
Lip fullness0.35

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

10.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.82

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

9.9
Mouth to nose width1.44

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

10.0
Mouth corner position1.4 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

10.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio8.43%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle10.2 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

10.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

5.8 / 10

Jaw slope151.0 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

0.0
Bigonial width89.20%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

10.0
Lower third proportion30.69%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

9.2
Jaw frontal angle75.8 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

0.0
Neck width90.30%

Ideal 92 to 98

9.7

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.3/ 10 harmony
Kareem Shami (K Shami) side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

4.2 / 10

Browridge inclination12.2 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

2.5
Nasofrontal angle152.9 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

0.0
Upper forehead slope1.1 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

10.0

Profile convexity

5.9 / 10

Z angle74.8 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

4.5
Total facial convexity138.3 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

8.9
Orbital vector0.4 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

9.7
Facial convexity (glabella)160.6 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

0.0
Anterior facial depth59.7 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

0.3
Facial convexity (nasion)160.3 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

4.5
Facial depth to height1.50

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

9.2
Interior midface projection53.7 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

10.0

Nose

8.9 / 10

Nasal width to height0.66

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

9.9
Nasal projection0.66

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

10.0
Nasolabial angle111.0 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle129.3 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle131.7 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

9.9
Nasofacial angle28.3 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

6.3
Nose tip rotation25.7 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

3.6
Mid nose projection-0.6 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle38.8 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

9.9

Lips

10.0 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-3.5 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-1.4 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

10.0
Upper lip (S-line)0.2 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

10.0
Lower lip (S-line)0.6 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

10.0
Upper lip (E-line)3.1 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)2.2 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

10.0
Holdaway H line0.5 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

10.0

Chin and jaw

8.2 / 10

Mentolabial angle118.6 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

10.0
Recession relative to Frankfort-0.6 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

9.3
Gonial angle129.3 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

0.0
Mandibular plane angle19.3 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.69

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

10.0
Gonion to mouth line18.4 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

10.0

Neck

7.7 / 10

Submental cervical angle111.0 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

7.7

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal upper lip position (Burstone)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the upper lip sitting classically on Burstone's line.

Upper lip (Burstone) (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal lip-chin plane

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower profile due to the lips and chin falling in one plane on Holdaway's H-line.

Holdaway H line (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal chin crease

10.0

This contributes to a defined chin due to the lip-chin transition being defined but soft.

Mentolabial angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal jaw length

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the jaw not lacking length or being overly long.

Ramus to mandible ratio (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal lower lip position (S-line)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the lower lip sitting on Steiner's S-line.

Lower lip (S-line) (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal forehead contour

10.0

This contributes to a pleasant profile due to the forehead curving gently between brow and hairline.

Upper forehead slope (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Narrow midface

-0.38

The face is narrow for its midface height, which stretches the center of the face vertically.

Face width to height (front view)

severeFront view

Narrow alar angle

-0.33

The angle from the nose base to the eye corners is tight, which reads as a long midface or close-set eyes.

Ipsilateral alar angle (front view)

severeFront view

Sloped jaw corner

-0.26

The jaw turns softly, which reduces the definition of the jaw corner.

Jaw slope (front view)

severeSide view

Flat nasal root

-0.26

The transition from forehead to nose is shallow, which flattens the profile at the root.

Nasofrontal angle (side view)

severeFront view

Overly tapered lower face

-0.25

The jawlines converge tightly, which can read as a pointed lower face.

Jaw frontal angle (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.