Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Jeff Bezos - Facial Harmony Analysis

Entrepreneur - founder of Amazon and Blue Origin

Jeff Bezos keeps a high cheek line, a slight brow tilt and a well-placed nose. Everything structural works against him: a steeply sloped forehead, hollow under-eyes, ears that carry wide, an open jaw corner and a jaw that runs straight into the neck.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Brown
Harmony:
2.0 / 10
Jeff Bezos front portrait
Jeff Bezos side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Jeff Bezos's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

1.8

out of 10

Bottom 0.07%

Side view

2.3

out of 10

Bottom 0.6%

Worst looking out of 600 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

1.8/ 10 harmony
Jeff Bezos front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

0.2 / 10

Top third41.50%

Ideal 30 to 32

0.0
Middle third28.86%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

0.6
Lower third29.64%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

0.0

Face shape

3.9 / 10

Face width to height1.66

Ideal 1.96 to 2

0.0
Bitemporal width103.53%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

0.0
Midface ratio0.95

Ideal 0.97 to 1

9.7
0.0
Cheekbone height84.48%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

5.7 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt-0.8 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

0.0
Eyebrow low setedness1.04

Ideal 0 to 0.45

2.0
Eye aspect ratio3.03

Ideal 3 to 3.5

10.0
Eye separation ratio47.40%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

9.4
One eye apart test1.16

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

8.6
Eyebrow tilt6.8 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

10.0
Brow length to face width0.52

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

0.0

Nose

7.1 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle86.6 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA7.5 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

3.3
Nose bridge to nose width2.28

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

2.9
Intercanthal to nasal width1.13

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

10.0
Nose tip position3.3 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

9.2

Mouth and lips

2.8 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.7 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

5.3
Chin to philtrum ratio2.29

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

10.0
Lower to upper lip ratio2.32

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

0.0
Lip fullness0.16

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

0.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.95

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

4.0
Mouth to nose width1.62

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

0.0
Mouth corner position6.7 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

0.0

Ears

0.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio14.81%

Ideal 8 to 12

0.0
Ear protrusion angle18.5 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

0.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

8.5 / 10

Jaw slope137.2 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

7.4
Bigonial width91.55%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

9.9
Lower third proportion30.34%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

5.9
Jaw frontal angle94.1 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.7
Neck width89.62%

Ideal 92 to 98

9.3

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

2.3/ 10 harmony
Jeff Bezos side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

4.7 / 10

Browridge inclination16.5 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle136.5 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

0.0
Upper forehead slope5.1 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

4.2

Profile convexity

1.8 / 10

Z angle72.6 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

0.0
Total facial convexity130.7 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

0.0
Orbital vector-3.2 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

0.0
Facial convexity (glabella)158.8 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

0.0
Anterior facial depth72.7 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

4.1
Facial convexity (nasion)156.4 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

0.0
Facial depth to height1.32

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

10.0
Interior midface projection68.1 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

0.0

Nose

7.2 / 10

Nasal width to height0.69

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

10.0
Nasal projection0.62

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

10.0
Nasolabial angle110.9 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle135.6 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle121.4 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

0.0
Nasofacial angle34.6 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation16.5 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

10.0
Mid nose projection3.1 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

0.0
Frankfort tip angle28.3 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

4.7

Lips

6.7 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-1.7 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

9.9
Lower lip (Burstone)-0.8 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

9.9
Upper lip (S-line)3.2 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.0
Lower lip (S-line)2.6 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.0
Upper lip (E-line)6.9 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

7.3
Lower lip (E-line)5.2 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

9.5
Holdaway H line0.4 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

10.0

Chin and jaw

4.3 / 10

Mentolabial angle121.6 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

10.0
Recession relative to Frankfort-6.1 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

0.4
Gonial angle140.1 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

0.0
Mandibular plane angle30.5 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

0.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.62

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

10.0
Gonion to mouth line10.5 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

5.6

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle131.9 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal nose tip rotation

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip being gently rotated without exposing the nostrils.

Nose tip rotation (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal chin-philtrum balance

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to chin height and philtrum length sitting in classical proportion.

Chin to philtrum ratio (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal lip-chin plane

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower profile due to the lips and chin falling in one plane on Holdaway's H-line.

Holdaway H line (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal nasal projection

10.0

This contributes to a refined profile due to the tip projecting a classical share of the bridge length.

Nasal projection (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal chin crease

10.0

This contributes to a defined chin due to the lip-chin transition being defined but soft.

Mentolabial angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal nose tip definition

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip being defined without being pinched.

Nasal tip angle (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Narrow midface

-0.63

The face is narrow for its midface height, which stretches the center of the face vertically.

Face width to height (front view)

severeFront view

Long, narrow face shape

-0.52

The face is long for its width, which can read stretched.

Total facial width to height ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Thin lips

-0.48

The lips are shallow for the width of the mouth, which reads as a thin mouth.

Lip fullness (front view)

severeFront view

Tall forehead

-0.45

The forehead takes up more of the face than ideal, drawing attention away from the eyes and midface.

Top third (front view)

severeFront view

Protruding ears

-0.45

The ears angle out from the head beyond the typical range, which draws attention from the face.

Ear protrusion angle (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.