Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Mark Zuckerberg - Facial Harmony Analysis

Entrepreneur - founder of Facebook and Meta

Mark Zuckerberg has even thirds, a high cheek line and eyes spaced exactly one apart. Projection is where the face flattens, with hollow under-eyes, downturned tilt, a steep jaw plane and no line between jaw and neck.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Brown
Harmony:
3.6 / 10
Mark Zuckerberg front portrait
Mark Zuckerberg side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Mark Zuckerberg's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

3.8

out of 10

Bottom 25%

Side view

3.2

out of 10

Bottom 8.1%

Worst looking out of 6 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

3.8/ 10 harmony
Mark Zuckerberg front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

9.1 / 10

Top third30.24%

Ideal 30 to 32

10.0
Middle third34.58%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

7.4
Lower third35.18%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

10.0

Face shape

4.7 / 10

Face width to height1.50

Ideal 1.96 to 2

0.0
Bitemporal width96.39%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

7.1
Midface ratio0.91

Ideal 0.97 to 1

6.3
0.0
Cheekbone height83.48%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

3.1 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt-1.1 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

0.0
Eyebrow low setedness1.04

Ideal 0 to 0.45

2.0
Eye aspect ratio2.50

Ideal 3 to 3.5

0.0
Eye separation ratio49.33%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

0.0
One eye apart test1.05

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

10.0
Eyebrow tilt2.5 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

1.0
Brow length to face width0.65

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

9.0

Nose

6.0 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle82.6 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

0.5
Deviation of IAA and JFA3.7 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

9.7
Nose bridge to nose width2.71

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

0.0
Intercanthal to nasal width1.06

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

10.0
Nose tip position2.3 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

4.3 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.4 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

0.6
Chin to philtrum ratio2.76

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

0.0
Lower to upper lip ratio2.24

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

1.6
Lip fullness0.41

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

4.5
Interpupillary to mouth width0.74

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

3.8
Mouth to nose width1.38

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

9.3
Mouth corner position0.1 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

10.0 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio9.46%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle11.7 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

9.9

Jaw, neck and lower face

7.9 / 10

Jaw slope142.0 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

10.0
Bigonial width91.23%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

10.0
Lower third proportion27.70%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

0.0
Jaw frontal angle86.2 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.9
Neck width90.44%

Ideal 92 to 98

9.7

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

3.2/ 10 harmony
Mark Zuckerberg side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

9.8 / 10

Browridge inclination15.4 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle129.8 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

9.5
Upper forehead slope2.0 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

10.0

Profile convexity

4.4 / 10

Z angle73.8 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

1.3
Total facial convexity139.1 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

9.8
Orbital vector-7.5 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

0.0
Facial convexity (glabella)161.8 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

0.0
Anterior facial depth65.3 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

10.0
Facial convexity (nasion)158.9 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

0.0
Facial depth to height1.32

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

10.0
Interior midface projection63.5 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

4.2

Nose

8.1 / 10

Nasal width to height0.67

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

9.9
Nasal projection0.63

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

10.0
Nasolabial angle121.6 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

1.2
Nasal tip angle125.7 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

7.9
Nasomental angle128.4 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

10.0
Nasofacial angle32.4 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation18.6 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

10.0
Mid nose projection1.4 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

3.3
Frankfort tip angle34.1 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

10.0

Lips

5.7 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-0.6 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

1.8
Lower lip (Burstone)-1.5 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

10.0
Upper lip (S-line)3.9 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.0
Lower lip (S-line)1.6 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

9.4
Upper lip (E-line)7.3 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

5.3
Lower lip (E-line)4.1 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

10.0
Holdaway H line-1.1 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

3.5

Chin and jaw

0.0 / 10

Mentolabial angle150.5 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

0.0
Recession relative to Frankfort-10.4 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

0.0
Gonial angle130.5 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

0.0
Mandibular plane angle33.0 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

0.0
Ramus to mandible ratio0.49

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

0.0
Gonion to mouth line1.4 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

0.0

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle134.6 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal nose-chin balance

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to nose projection and chin position complementing each other.

Nasomental angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal nasal projection

10.0

This contributes to a refined profile due to the tip projecting a classical share of the bridge length.

Nasal projection (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal lower third

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the mouth, chin, and jaw holding their classical share of face height.

Lower third (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal ear set

10.0

This contributes to a clean facial outline due to the ears sitting close to the head.

Ear protrusion ratio (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal nasofacial angle

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to the nose lifting off the facial plane at a classical angle.

Nasofacial angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal tip position

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip sitting classically on the levelled head.

Frankfort tip angle (side view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Narrow midface

-0.67

The face is narrow for its midface height, which stretches the center of the face vertically.

Face width to height (front view)

severeFront view

Long, narrow face shape

-0.49

The face is long for its width, which can read stretched.

Total facial width to height ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Flared nose base

-0.44

The nose base is wide relative to the bridge, which can make the nostrils read flared.

Nose bridge to nose width (front view)

severeFront view

High-set mouth

-0.43

The mouth sits close under the nose, which lengthens the chin's share of the lower face.

Lower third proportion (front view)

severeFront view

Negative canthal tilt

-0.41

The outer eye corners sit low, which can read as tired or downturned eyes.

Lateral canthal tilt (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.