Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Timothée Chalamet - Facial Harmony Analysis

Actor - Dune, Call Me by Your Name, Wonka

Timothée Chalamet is cut for the front view, with narrow temples, high cheekbones, low-set tilted brows and a midface proportioned to the rest. The profile is the price, with an upturned tip, lips carried forward of the line and a chin that sits well back.

Gender:
Male
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Eyes:
Green
Harmony:
6.0 / 10
Timothée Chalamet front portrait
Timothée Chalamet side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Timothée Chalamet's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

7.4

out of 10

Top 1.7%

Side view

3.6

out of 10

Bottom 18%

Best looking out of 3 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

7.4/ 10 harmony
Timothée Chalamet front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

7.0 / 10

Top third35.02%

Ideal 30 to 32

1.2
Middle third31.48%

Ideal 31.4 to 33.4

10.0
Lower third33.51%

Ideal 33.9 to 37

9.9

Face shape

7.7 / 10

Face width to height2.00

Ideal 1.96 to 2

9.9
Bitemporal width88.92%

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Midface ratio0.92

Ideal 0.97 to 1

8.3
0.0
Cheekbone height97.78%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

7.0 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt2.1 deg

Ideal 6 to 7.7

0.0
Eyebrow low setedness0.18

Ideal 0 to 0.45

10.0
Eye aspect ratio2.89

Ideal 3 to 3.5

9.1
Eye separation ratio42.38%

Ideal 45.7 to 46.8

0.0
One eye apart test1.11

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

9.9
Eyebrow tilt10.8 deg

Ideal 6.5 to 11

10.0
Brow length to face width0.70

Ideal 0.69 to 0.76

10.0

Nose

6.6 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle85.2 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.1
Deviation of IAA and JFA8.9 deg

Ideal 0 to 2.5

0.0
Nose bridge to nose width2.27

Ideal 2.06 to 2.14

4.0
Intercanthal to nasal width1.10

Ideal 1.04 to 1.16

10.0
Nose tip position2.7 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

8.6 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.8 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

7.1
Chin to philtrum ratio2.10

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

9.8
Lower to upper lip ratio2.19

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

3.5
Lip fullness0.30

Ideal 0.297 to 0.363

10.0
Interpupillary to mouth width0.81

Ideal 0.83 to 0.87

9.7
Mouth to nose width1.42

Ideal 1.42 to 1.5

10.0
Mouth corner position3.3 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

2.5 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio13.09%

Ideal 8 to 12

5.0
Ear protrusion angle16.0 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

0.0

Jaw, neck and lower face

8.3 / 10

Jaw slope142.8 deg

Ideal 140 to 142.5

9.9
Bigonial width82.47%

Ideal 87.5 to 91.5

1.9
Lower third proportion32.02%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

10.0
Jaw frontal angle94.2 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

9.7
Neck width94.51%

Ideal 92 to 98

10.0

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

3.6/ 10 harmony
Timothée Chalamet side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

5.9 / 10

Browridge inclination16.6 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle144.0 deg

Ideal 116 to 128

0.0
Upper forehead slope3.9 deg

Ideal 0 to 2

7.8

Profile convexity

2.7 / 10

Z angle71.6 deg

Ideal 78 to 82

0.0
Total facial convexity135.0 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

0.9
Orbital vector-2.8 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

0.0
Facial convexity (glabella)161.2 deg

Ideal 170 to 175

0.0
Anterior facial depth67.1 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

10.0
Facial convexity (nasion)159.4 deg

Ideal 163 to 166

1.0
Facial depth to height1.34

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

10.0
Interior midface projection65.7 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

0.0

Nose

8.8 / 10

Nasal width to height0.64

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

9.9
Nasal projection0.64

Ideal 0.59 to 0.67

10.0
Nasolabial angle131.3 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

0.0
Nasal tip angle137.5 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle128.4 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

10.0
Nasofacial angle31.6 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

10.0
Nose tip rotation20.6 deg

Ideal 11.5 to 21.5

10.0
Mid nose projection0.8 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

9.5
Frankfort tip angle37.2 deg

Ideal 32 to 38

10.0

Lips

5.3 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)0.4 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

0.0
Lower lip (Burstone)0.1 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

8.3
Upper lip (S-line)3.9 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.0
Lower lip (S-line)2.4 mm

Ideal -0.4 to 1.4

0.0
Upper lip (E-line)6.5 mm

Ideal 1.2 to 5.8

9.0
Lower lip (E-line)4.1 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

10.0
Holdaway H line-0.1 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

10.0

Chin and jaw

2.9 / 10

Mentolabial angle134.1 deg

Ideal 111 to 127

6.7
Recession relative to Frankfort-14.8 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

0.0
Gonial angle120.0 deg

Ideal 115 to 121

10.0
Mandibular plane angle26.6 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

0.8
Ramus to mandible ratio0.50

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

0.0
Gonion to mouth line7.1 mm

Ideal 15 to 45

0.0

Neck

0.0 / 10

Submental cervical angle123.3 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

0.0

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealSide view

Ideal nose-chin balance

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to nose projection and chin position complementing each other.

Nasomental angle (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal nose width

10.0

This contributes to midface harmony due to the nose base spanning just over the space between the eyes, per the classical guideline.

Intercanthal to nasal width (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal neck width

10.0

This contributes to a proportionate frame due to the neck sizing well against the jaw.

Neck width (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal lower-third balance

10.0

This contributes to a harmonious lower face due to the mouth sitting a classical third of the way from nose to chin.

Lower third proportion (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal forehead width

10.0

This contributes to a pleasant forehead contour due to the forehead being neither too wide nor too narrow.

Bitemporal width (front view)

idealFront view

Ideal brow height

10.0

This contributes to a defined eye area due to the brows sitting at a classical height above the eyes.

Eyebrow low setedness (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

Protruding ears

-0.29

The ears angle out from the head beyond the typical range, which draws attention from the face.

Ear protrusion angle (front view)

severeSide view

Recessed chin

-0.26

The chin falls behind the nasion perpendicular, which reads as a weak chin in profile.

Recession relative to Frankfort (side view)

severeSide view

Overly upturned nose

-0.26

The angle under the nose is open, which reads as an over-rotated tip.

Nasolabial angle (side view)

severeSide view

Convex profile

-0.25

The profile bends strongly at the nose base, which reads as a forward midface or recessed chin.

Facial convexity (glabella) (side view)

severeSide view

Flat nasal root

-0.25

The transition from forehead to nose is shallow, which flattens the profile at the root.

Nasofrontal angle (side view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.