Celebrity analysis

How attractive is Barbara Palvin Sprouse - Facial Harmony Analysis

Model - Victoria's Secret Angel, Sports Illustrated Swimsuit, L'Oreal

Barbara Palvin's profile is the sharper half, with a compact midface, high cheekbones, low-set brows and real hunter tilt over an even forehead. Head-on it softens, with wide temples, a rounder eye shape and a short lower face.

Gender:
Female
Ethnicity:
Hungarian
Eyes:
Blue
Harmony:
8.5 / 10
Barbara Palvin Sprouse front portrait
Barbara Palvin Sprouse side portrait

Analysis by RateMyFaceAI, using AI-placed, hand-verified landmarks on these photographs. Photo angle, expression, and placement affect the result. Read our methodology.

Signature tool

See my closest celebrity match

Upload a front and side photo, place the pins, and every profile in the library is ranked by the measurements you share with it.

Harmony report

Barbara Palvin Sprouse's facial harmony

Every pin on these photos verified by hand, then scored the same way your own analysis is. These scores describe shape and ratios only.

Front view

8.1

out of 10

Top 0.1%

Side view

9.0

out of 10

Top 0.001%

Best looking out of 8,000 people

Front harmony

Front analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

8.1/ 10 harmony
Barbara Palvin Sprouse front reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Facial thirds

10.0 / 10

Top third33.25%

Ideal 30.4 to 33.6

10.0
Middle third33.31%

Ideal 32.2 to 34.8

10.0
Lower third33.44%

Ideal 29.5 to 33.2

9.9

Face shape

5.7 / 10

Face width to height1.83

Ideal 1.94 to 1.98

0.0
Bitemporal width94.14%

Ideal 80.1 to 85.7

0.0
Midface ratio1.04

Ideal 1.03 to 1.06

10.0
8.6
Cheekbone height93.93%

Ideal 83 to 100

10.0

Eyes and brows

8.6 / 10

Lateral canthal tilt8.0 deg

Ideal 7.07 to 8.36

10.0
Eyebrow low setedness0.72

Ideal 0.48 to 0.94

10.0
Eye aspect ratio2.42

Ideal 2.77 to 3.36

1.8
Eye separation ratio47.91%

Ideal 46.5 to 47.5

9.7
One eye apart test1.15

Ideal 1.05 to 1.1

9.2
Eyebrow tilt15.7 deg

Ideal 10.2 to 15.5

9.9
Brow length to face width0.62

Ideal 0.64 to 0.73

9.6

Nose

9.6 / 10

Ipsilateral alar angle88.0 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Deviation of IAA and JFA4.4 deg

Ideal 0.1 to 1.73

8.2
Nose bridge to nose width2.11

Ideal 2.14 to 2.22

9.9
Intercanthal to nasal width1.03

Ideal 0.93 to 1.05

10.0
Nose tip position2.0 mm

Ideal 0 to 3

10.0

Mouth and lips

7.2 / 10

Cupid's bow depth1.9 mm

Ideal 2.3 to 4

8.6
Chin to philtrum ratio2.60

Ideal 2.15 to 2.45

7.5
Lower to upper lip ratio2.04

Ideal 1.55 to 1.85

2.2
Lip fullness0.34

Ideal 0.342 to 0.418

9.9
Interpupillary to mouth width0.79

Ideal 0.74 to 0.78

9.9
Mouth to nose width1.44

Ideal 1.52 to 1.6

2.3
Mouth corner position0.8 mm

Ideal 0 to 4

10.0

Ears

8.4 / 10

Ear protrusion ratio11.00%

Ideal 8 to 12

10.0
Ear protrusion angle13.5 deg

Ideal 10 to 11.5

6.7

Jaw, neck and lower face

8.0 / 10

Jaw slope142.6 deg

Ideal 142.2 to 144.3

10.0
Bigonial width84.78%

Ideal 83.7 to 88.4

10.0
Lower third proportion29.20%

Ideal 31 to 33.5

0.0
Jaw frontal angle92.5 deg

Ideal 86.5 to 92.5

10.0
Neck width79.81%

Ideal 72.5 to 81.4

10.0

Side harmony

Side analysis

34 available measurements from this image.

9.0/ 10 harmony
Barbara Palvin Sprouse side reference used for facial harmony analysis

Analysis reference

Hover or tap a score to see its measurement drawn on this image.

Forehead and brow

9.1 / 10

Browridge inclination18.2 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

10.0
Nasofrontal angle138.4 deg

Ideal 139.8 to 150.6

9.7
Upper forehead slope10.6 deg

Ideal 6.8 to 8.97

7.6

Profile convexity

8.1 / 10

Z angle77.8 deg

Ideal 76.6 to 80

10.0
Total facial convexity141.5 deg

Ideal 140 to 147

10.0
Orbital vector-2.4 mm

Ideal 1 to 10

0.5
Facial convexity (glabella)165.7 deg

Ideal 167.6 to 174.1

7.3
Anterior facial depth65.6 deg

Ideal 64.5 to 67.5

10.0
Facial convexity (nasion)161.7 deg

Ideal 160.5 to 163.8

10.0
Facial depth to height1.39

Ideal 1.3 to 1.44

10.0
Interior midface projection63.8 deg

Ideal 53 to 60

6.8

Nose

9.1 / 10

Nasal width to height0.63

Ideal 0.67 to 0.83

3.7
Nasal projection0.62

Ideal 0.55 to 0.62

9.9
Nasolabial angle106.4 deg

Ideal 97 to 114

10.0
Nasal tip angle138.1 deg

Ideal 128.5 to 138.5

10.0
Nasomental angle126.3 deg

Ideal 126 to 131

10.0
Nasofacial angle36.3 deg

Ideal 31 to 35

8.1
Nose tip rotation28.2 deg

Ideal 19.8 to 29.9

10.0
Mid nose projection-1.2 mm

Ideal -1.25 to 0.5

10.0
Frankfort tip angle44.0 deg

Ideal 39.8 to 47.3

10.0

Lips

9.3 / 10

Upper lip (Burstone)-3.2 mm

Ideal -5.2 to -1.8

10.0
Lower lip (Burstone)-0.3 mm

Ideal -3.2 to -0.8

9.5
Upper lip (S-line)0.8 mm

Ideal -1.43 to 0.37

9.5
Lower lip (S-line)1.5 mm

Ideal -1.28 to 0.52

6.2
Upper lip (E-line)3.8 mm

Ideal -0.63 to 3.97

10.0
Lower lip (E-line)2.9 mm

Ideal 1.1 to 4.4

10.0
Holdaway H line1.2 mm

Ideal -0.2 to 1.2

10.0

Chin and jaw

8.7 / 10

Mentolabial angle130.8 deg

Ideal 118.1 to 134.2

10.0
Recession relative to Frankfort1.0 mm

Ideal 1.5 to 15

9.9
Gonial angle126.9 deg

Ideal 117.7 to 124.9

8.7
Mandibular plane angle23.9 deg

Ideal 15 to 22

8.7
Ramus to mandible ratio0.66

Ideal 0.62 to 0.75

10.0
Gonion to mouth line9.5 mm

Ideal 13.7 to 29.8

4.6

Neck

9.7 / 10

Submental cervical angle107.7 deg

Ideal 94 to 106

9.7

Biggest strengths

These measurements sit in or right beside their ideal ranges and carry your score.

idealFront view

Ideal brow height

10.0

This contributes to a defined eye area due to the brows sitting at a classical height above the eyes.

Eyebrow low setedness (front view)

idealSide view

Ideal forehead slope

10.0

This contributes to a balanced profile due to the forehead leaning back at a classical angle.

Browridge inclination (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal lower lip position (E-line)

10.0

This contributes to balanced lips due to the lower lip sitting classically on Ricketts' E-line.

Lower lip (E-line) (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal nasolabial angle

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose-lip transition due to the angle under the nose sitting in its classical range.

Nasolabial angle (side view)

idealSide view

Ideal tip position

10.0

This contributes to a refined nose due to the tip sitting classically on the levelled head.

Frankfort tip angle (side view)

idealFront view

Ideal middle third

10.0

This contributes to balanced facial thirds due to the midface holding its classical share between brow and nose.

Middle third (front view)

Areas to improve

5 features stand out - fixing what is fixable here moves your score the most.

severeFront view

High-set mouth

-0.31

The mouth sits close under the nose, which lengthens the chin's share of the lower face.

Lower third proportion (front view)

severeFront view

Wide forehead

-0.27

The temples are wide against the cheekbones, which makes the upper face read heavy.

Bitemporal width (front view)

severeFront view

Narrow midface

-0.18

The face is narrow for its midface height, which stretches the center of the face vertically.

Face width to height (front view)

severeFront view

Round eyes

-0.14

The eye opening is tall for its width, which reads rounder than the classical almond shape.

Eye aspect ratio (front view)

severeFront view

Heavy lower lip

-0.13

The lower lip is much fuller than the upper, which can unbalance the mouth.

Lower to upper lip ratio (front view)

Celebrity lookalikes

Both profiles

Loading the celebrity library...

Percentiles are modelled estimates centred on an average face at 5.0, not measured population data. Results depend on precise landmark placement, camera angle, and image quality.